Porto Montenegro · Montenegro

Blues (Oceanis 48 - 5 cab.)


2014 · 14.6 m · 5 cabins · 12 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,000 · 10 Oct – 6 NovAvailability on application · €2,300 – €5,500 range
Price across the season€2,300 — €5,500
OCT 26APR 27JUL 27OCT 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER10 Oct – 6 Nov 2026 · €3,000 / week7 Nov – 31 Dec 2026 · €2,300 / week1 Jan – 16 Apr 2027 · €2,300 / week17 Apr – 21 May 2027 · €3,000 / week22 May – 18 Jun 2027 · €4,500 / week19 Jun – 23 Jul 2027 · €5,100 / week24 Jul – 20 Aug 2027 · €5,500 / week21 Aug – 17 Sep 2027 · €5,100 / week18 Sep – 8 Oct 2027 · €4,500 / week9 Oct – 5 Nov 2027 · €3,000 / week6 Nov – 31 Dec 2027 · €2,300 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
10 Oct€3,000
7 Nov€2,300
1 Jan€2,300
17 Apr€3,000
22 May€4,500
19 Jun€5,100
24 Jul€5,500
21 Aug€5,100
18 Sep€4,500
9 Oct€3,000
6 Nov€2,300
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment5 cab · 12 berths (10+2) · 3 wc14.6m · 2014 · Sail boat
Deck plan
Length14.6m
Beam4.7m
Cabins5
Berths12
WC3
Year2014
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€2,500

Equipment aboard

220V socketAISAutopilotBimini topBinocularsCockpit fridgeCockpit tableCockpit/sternoutside showerDepthsounderFire extinguisherKitchen utensils (Galley equipmentcutlery)LiferaftMooring ropesNavigation (Nautical) charts and nautical guideNavtexOvenSnorkeling equipmentSpare anchor (ReserveAuxiliary anchor)SprayhoodWindexElectric toiletRefrigeratorDinghyEPIRB-Distress radio beaconsElectric anchor windlassFendersFirst aid kitHot waterLife jacketsGPS chart plotterInverterElectric fans in cabinsBlack Water TankBow thrusterOutdoor speakersPilot bookRadioUSBBluetoothSpeedometer (Speed log)StoveVHF radio
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Bay of Kotor, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from Bay of Kotor for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Bigova55%
  2. Budva42%
  3. Uvala Meljine23%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Porto Montenegro · MontenegroPorto Montenegro

Based at Porto Montenegro, Montenegro . Blues is operated by Ancyra Sailing.

Coordinates42.4327° N, 18.6941° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Porto Montenegro · Montenegro
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €2,300 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.