St. Tatiana (Lagoon 46)
2022 · 14 m · 4 cabins · 10 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€6,900 · 17 Oct – 31 Dec
Price across the season
Weeks near your dates
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 10 berths (8+2) · 4 wc
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offs
Perfect for groups St. Tatiana is an excellent choice if you're chartering with friends or family, four cabins sleep up to eight comfortably, and the catamaran's wide beam means everyone gets their own space without feeling cramped. The 2022 build year is a real plus; this is a modern, well-maintained vessel.
Smart onboard features You've got the essentials covered: lazy jack and bag make sail handling effortless, electric toilet and air conditioning add genuine comfort, and the teak cockpit with cushions is perfect for evening drinks. The autopilot and chart plotter handle navigation so you can relax, while the generator and inverter keep life civilised offshore.
Solid value proposition At roughly €7,500 per week, you're looking at competitive pricing for a nearly-new 46-foot catamaran in this configuration, that works out to around €940 per person for a group of eight, which is reasonable for a modern charter yacht with four separate cabins.
Missing base details The operator and location information isn't showing on your specs, so I'd recommend confirming the charter base with SVP Charter directly, that'll tell you flight connections, transfer times from the airport, and whether you're looking at a quick hop or a longer journey from your home base.
KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips
Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Bay of Kotor during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.
Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Bay of Kotor, we're happy to talk through your plans.
- Bigova55%
- Budva42%
- Uvala Meljine23%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Porto Montenegro · Montenegro
Based at Porto Montenegro, Montenegro . St. Tatiana is operated by SVP Charter.
Good to know
- Location
- Porto Montenegro · Montenegro
- Licences
- We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
- Security deposit
- €2,000
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Similar yacht
Athena
From €28,000 / week
Have you thought of...
SADRI USTA 1
From €32,000 / week
