Porto Montenegro · Montenegro

Sunny Wind (Dufour 460 Grand Large)


2016 · 14.2 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,999 · 20 Sep – 1 NovAvailability on application · €3,200 – €3,999 range
Price across the season€3,200 — €3,999
SEP 26NOV 26SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER20 Sep – 1 Nov 2026 · €3,999 / week1 Nov – 31 Dec 2026 · €3,200 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
20 Sep€3,999
1 Nov€3,200
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 2 wc14.2m · 2016 · Sail boat
Length14.2m
Beam4.5m
Cabins3
Berths6
WC2
Year2016
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€100
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Bay of Kotor, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from Bay of Kotor for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Bigova55%
  2. Budva42%
  3. Uvala Meljine23%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Porto Montenegro · MontenegroPorto Montenegro

Based at Porto Montenegro, Montenegro . Sunny Wind is operated by Montenegro Yacht Club.

Coordinates42.4339° N, 18.6912° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Porto Montenegro · Montenegro
Licences
We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€100
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,200 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.