Palma de Mallorca, Marina Naviera Balear · Spain

El Presidente (Lagoon 52 F - 6 + 2 cab.)


2018 · 15.8 m · 6 cabins · 14 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€4,415 · 31 Oct – 6 NovAvailability on application
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
31 Oct€4,415
7 Nov€4,415
14 Nov€4,415
21 Nov€4,415
28 Nov€4,415
5 Dec€4,415
12 Dec€4,415
19 Dec€4,415
26 Dec€4,415
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment6 cab · 14 berths · 6 wc15.8m · 2018 · Catamaran
Deck plan
Length15.8m
Beam8.7m
Cabins6
Berths14
WC6
Year2018
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€9,000

Equipment aboard

Bilge pump - ElectricSwimming ladderBlack Water TankAnchorRefrigeratorStoveTridataBattery chargerCockpit fridgeDinghy with outboard engineLiferaftCockpit cushionsElectric toiletGeneratorIndoor speakersWater heaterLED outdoor ambiance lightsAnchor winch remote controlCompassWind instrument/AnemometerBimini topElectric anchor windlassShore connection 220 VSpring cleatsAnchor with chain220V socketCockpit/sternoutside showerRadio CD playerInverterTeak cockpitDSC stationKitchen utensils (Galley equipmentcutlery)Outdoor speakersVHF radioBilge pump - MechanicCockpit tableFlybridgeCD playerDishwasherHeatingAir ConditioningBathing platformAutopilotOvenLED Navigation lightsElectric winchService batteriesLog/speed instrumentGPS chart plotter
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Palma and south-west Mallorca, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.

We can help you work through a charter route from Palma and south-west Mallorca for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Portocolom23%
  2. Tramontana21%
  3. Es Trenc20%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Palma de Mallorca, Marina Naviera Balear · SpainPalma de Mallorca, Marina Naviera Balear

Based at Palma de Mallorca, Marina Naviera Balear, Spain . El Presidente is operated by Navigare Yachting.

Coordinates39.5680° N, 2.6319° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Palma de Mallorca, Marina Naviera Balear · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €4,415 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.