GOA 10 (Lagoon 52F ( + crew))
2022 · 15.9 m · 5 cabins · 10 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€15,550 · 29 May – 26 Jun
Price across the season
Weeks near your dates
Specifications & Equipment5 cab · 10 berths · 5 wc
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Mollet d'en Guasc, 40% of trips
If you're planning a yacht charter from Ibiza and Formentera, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.
Mollet d'en Guasc appeared on 40% of trips, Es Jondal on 34% and Racó d'en Fornet on 30%. Es Jondal led both the first nights at 13% and the last nights at 16%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 88% of trips.
We can help you work through a charter route from Ibiza and Formentera for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.
- Mollet d'en Guasc40%
- Es Jondal34%
- Racó d'en Fornet30%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Marina Santa Eulalia · Spain
Based at Marina Santa Eulalia, Spain . GOA 10 is operated by GOA Catamaran.
Good to know
- Location
- Marina Santa Eulalia · Spain
- Licences
- We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
- Security deposit
- €3,500
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.
Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.
Possible routes2 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Mallorca circumnavigation
The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.
1Palma
2Cabrera
3Pollença
4Sóller
Ibiza & Formentera
Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.
1Ibiza Town
2Formentera
3Espalmador
4San Antonio
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Similar yacht
Jolie
From €6,200 / week
Premium option
URA
From €17,600 / week
Have you thought of...
MOONRAKER
From €32,000 / week
