Porto Montenegro · Montenegro

Wave (Fountaine Pajot Astrea 42)


2018 · 12.6 m · 4 cabins · 10 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€4,000 · 10 Oct – 6 NovAvailability on application · €2,750 – €7,200 range
Price across the season€2,750 — €7,200
OCT 26APR 27JUL 27OCT 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER10 Oct – 6 Nov 2026 · €4,000 / week7 Nov – 31 Dec 2026 · €2,750 / week1 Jan – 16 Apr 2027 · €2,750 / week17 Apr – 21 May 2027 · €4,200 / week22 May – 18 Jun 2027 · €6,200 / week19 Jun – 23 Jul 2027 · €6,750 / week24 Jul – 20 Aug 2027 · €7,200 / week21 Aug – 17 Sep 2027 · €6,750 / week18 Sep – 8 Oct 2027 · €6,200 / week9 Oct – 5 Nov 2027 · €4,200 / week6 Nov – 31 Dec 2027 · €2,750 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
10 Oct€4,000
7 Nov€2,750
1 Jan€2,750
17 Apr€4,200
22 May€6,200
19 Jun€6,750
24 Jul€7,200
21 Aug€6,750
18 Sep€6,200
9 Oct€4,200
6 Nov€2,750
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 10 berths (8+2) · 4 wc12.6m · 2018 · Catamaran
Deck plan
Length12.6m
Beam7.2m
Cabins4
Berths10
WC4
Year2018
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€3,000

Equipment aboard

Life jacketsBimini topWindexRefrigerator220V socketOvenRadioUSBBluetoothDepthsounderCockpit fridgeFendersFirst aid kitInverterNavigation (Nautical) charts and nautical guideCockpit/sternoutside showerHot waterKitchen utensils (Galley equipmentcutlery)Outdoor speakersLiferaftSnorkeling equipmentPilot bookDinghyCockpit tableDeck cushionsElectric toiletMooring ropesVHF radioSpeedometer (Speed log)GPS chart plotterBinocularsCockpit cushionsElectric winchFire extinguisherBlack Water TankGPS chart plotter - cockpitElectric anchor windlassAutopilotElectric fans in cabins
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Bay of Kotor during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Bay of Kotor for this type of boat.

  1. Bigova55%
  2. Budva42%
  3. Uvala Meljine23%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Porto Montenegro · MontenegroPorto Montenegro

Based at Porto Montenegro, Montenegro . Wave is operated by Ancyra Sailing.

Coordinates42.4327° N, 18.6941° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Porto Montenegro · Montenegro
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €2,750 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.