Kotor, Port of Kotor · Montenegro

Satellite (Fountaine Pajot Astrea 42 - 4 + 2 cab.)


2024 · 12.6 m · 4 cabins · 10 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€5,000 · 1 Oct – 31 DecAvailability on application
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
1 Oct€5,000
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 10 berths · 4 wc12.6m · 2024 · Catamaran
Deck plan
Length12.6m
Beam7.2m
Cabins4
Berths10
WC4
Year2024
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€3,000

Equipment aboard

Beach towelBilge pump - ElectricCockpit cushionsBlack Water TankDinghy with outboard engineElectric toiletRefrigeratorStand up paddle (SUP)Sun tent/coverWatermaker - desalinatorWi-Fi InternetCoffee machineAutopilotBattery chargerBed linenBilge pump - MechanicCD playerCockpit tableCockpit/sternoutside showerSprayhoodStoveTVTridataVHF radioWinchCompassCurtainsElectric anchor windlassElectric main sail winchFreezerGPS chart plotterGangwayHot waterInverterKitchen utensils (Galley equipmentcutlery)Lazy bagLazy jacksLiferaftMicrowaveMoka potNavigation (Nautical) charts and nautical guideOutdoor speakersOvenRadarSafety equipmentShore connection 220 VShower towelsSnorkeling equipmentSolar panelsSound System
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Bay of Kotor during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Bay of Kotor for this type of boat.

  1. Bigova55%
  2. Budva42%
  3. Uvala Meljine23%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Kotor, Port of Kotor · MontenegroKotor, Port of Kotor

Based at Kotor, Port of Kotor, Montenegro . Satellite is operated by Sailing Adriatic.

Coordinates42.4226° N, 18.7707° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Kotor, Port of Kotor · Montenegro
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €5,000 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.