Satellite (Fountaine Pajot Astrea 42 - 4 + 2 cab.)
2024 · 12.6 m · 4 cabins · 10 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€5,000 · 1 Oct – 31 Dec
Weeks near your dates
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 10 berths · 4 wc
Equipment aboard
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips
The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Bay of Kotor during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.
Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Bay of Kotor for this type of boat.
- Bigova55%
- Budva42%
- Uvala Meljine23%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Kotor, Port of Kotor · Montenegro
Based at Kotor, Port of Kotor, Montenegro . Satellite is operated by Sailing Adriatic.
Good to know
- Location
- Kotor, Port of Kotor · Montenegro
- Licences
- A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Similar yacht
Wave
From €2,750 / week
Premium option
Nauti Cat
From €8,500 / week
Have you thought of...
SADRI USTA 1
From €32,000 / week

