San Marco (Bali Catspace)
2023 · 12.3 m · 4 cabins · 10 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€5,490 · 6 Oct – 1 Nov
Price across the season
Weeks near your dates
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips
If you're planning a yacht charter from Bay of Kotor, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.
Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.
We can help you work through a charter route from Bay of Kotor for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.
- Bigova55%
- Budva42%
- Uvala Meljine23%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Jamb Marina · Montenegro
Based at Jamb Marina, Montenegro . San Marco is operated by Montenegro Yacht Club.
Good to know
- Location
- Jamb Marina · Montenegro
- Licences
- We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
- Security deposit
- €300
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Premium option
St. Tatiana
From €6,000 / week
Have you thought of...
SADRI USTA 1
From €32,000 / week

