Kotor, Port of Kotor · Montenegro

Nauti Cat (Lagoon 50 - 5 + 2 cab.)


2020 · 14.8 m · 5 cabins · 11 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€8,500 · 1 Oct – 31 DecAvailability on application
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
1 Oct€8,500
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment5 cab · 11 berths · 4 wc14.8m · 2020 · Catamaran · Owner's version
Deck plan
Length14.8m
Beam8.1m
Cabins5
LayoutOwner's version
Berths11
WC4
Year2020
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€4,000

Equipment aboard

Dinghy with outboard engineElectric toiletCoffee machineBattery chargerBeach towelCockpit cushionsElectric main sail winchLiferaftRadarShore connection 220 VSnorkeling equipmentInverterStand up paddle (SUP)Bed linenBlack Water TankCD playerCockpit/sternoutside showerElectric anchor windlassNavigation (Nautical) charts and nautical guideVHF radioTridataWi-Fi InternetRefrigeratorGeneratorAir ConditioningHeatingAutopilotBilge pump - ElectricBilge pump - MechanicCockpit tableCompassCurtainsFreezerGPS chart plotterGangwayKitchen utensils (Galley equipmentcutlery)MicrowaveMoka potOutdoor speakersOvenSafety equipmentShower towelsSound SystemSprayhoodStoveHot waterIce makerDonutKneeboardUnderwater lights
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Bay of Kotor, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from Bay of Kotor for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Bigova55%
  2. Budva42%
  3. Uvala Meljine23%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Kotor, Port of Kotor · MontenegroKotor, Port of Kotor

Based at Kotor, Port of Kotor, Montenegro . Nauti Cat is operated by Sailing Adriatic.

Coordinates42.4226° N, 18.7707° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Kotor, Port of Kotor · Montenegro
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €8,500 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.