Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the Grenadines

Spicy Rum (Dufour 37)


2024 · 10.8 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€2,799 · 31 Oct – 18 DecAvailability on application · €2,599 – €4,199 range
Price across the season€2,599 — €4,199
OCT 26APR 27NOV 27MAY 28DEC 28SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER31 Oct – 18 Dec 2026 · €2,799 / week18 Dec 2026 – 5 Jan 2027 · €4,199 / week5 Jan – 5 Apr 2027 · €4,199 / week5 Apr – 12 Apr 2027 · €4,199 / week12 Apr – 1 May 2027 · €4,199 / week1 May – 1 Sep 2027 · €2,799 / week1 Sep – 1 Nov 2027 · €2,599 / week1 Nov – 19 Dec 2027 · €2,799 / week19 Dec 2027 – 3 Jan 2028 · €4,199 / week3 Jan – 1 May 2028 · €4,199 / week1 May – 1 Sep 2028 · €4,199 / week1 Sep – 1 Nov 2028 · €4,199 / week1 Nov – 18 Dec 2028 · €2,799 / week18 Dec 2028 – 4 Jan 2029 · €4,199 / week4 Jan – 30 Apr 2029 · €4,199 / week30 Apr – 31 Aug 2029 · €2,799 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
31 Oct€2,799
18 Dec€4,199
5 Jan€4,199
5 Apr€4,199
12 Apr€4,199
1 May€2,799
1 Sep€2,599
1 Nov€2,799
19 Dec€4,199
3 Jan€4,199
1 May€4,199
1 Sep€4,199
1 Nov€2,799
18 Dec€4,199
4 Jan€4,199
30 Apr€2,799
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 1 wc10.8m · 2024 · Sail boat
Deck plan
Length10.8m
Beam3.8m
Cabins3
Berths6
WC1
Year2024
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€5,000
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Jamesby, 64% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from St Vincent and the Grenadines during the 2025-26 winter season. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Jamesby appeared on 64% of trips, Salt Whistle Anchorage on 46% and Grand Bay on 29%. Britannia Bay was the most common first night at 29%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 40 nm on 71% of trips.

Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from St Vincent and the Grenadines, we're happy to talk through your plans.

  1. Jamesby64%
  2. Salt Whistle Anchorage46%
  3. Chatham Bay36%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the GrenadinesBlue Lagoon

Based at Blue Lagoon, St. Vincent and the Grenadines . Spicy Rum is operated by Caraibes Catamarans Grenadines.

Coordinates13.1276° N, 61.1907° WView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€5,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €2,599 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.