Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the Grenadines

The Pink Pearl (First 50)


2007 · 15 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths

Gallery Not available for this yacht.
SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€4,949 · 28 Oct – 1 DecAvailability on application · €4,033 – €6,874 range
Price across the season€4,033 — €6,874
OCT 26JAN 27APR 27AUG 27DEC 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER28 Oct – 1 Dec 2026 · €4,949 / week1 Dec – 17 Dec 2026 · €4,033 / week17 Dec 2026 – 6 Jan 2027 · €6,874 / week6 Jan – 3 Feb 2027 · €4,033 / week3 Feb – 28 Apr 2027 · €4,949 / week28 Apr – 2 Jun 2027 · €4,033 / week2 Jun – 25 Aug 2027 · €4,033 / week25 Aug – 27 Oct 2027 · €4,033 / week27 Oct – 1 Dec 2027 · €4,949 / week1 Dec – 15 Dec 2027 · €4,033 / week15 Dec 2027 – 5 Jan 2028 · €6,874 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
28 Oct€4,949
1 Dec€4,033
17 Dec€6,874
6 Jan€4,033
3 Feb€4,949
28 Apr€4,033
2 Jun€4,033
25 Aug€4,033
27 Oct€4,949
1 Dec€4,033
15 Dec€6,874
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 2 wc15m · 2007 · Sail boat · Owner's version
Length15m
Beam4.4m
Cabins3
LayoutOwner's version
Berths6
WC2
Year2007
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€2,749
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words
SailChecker note

19 years old. Yachts of this age statistically need more in-charter maintenance attention, ask the operator for the recent service log when you enquire, and budget a small contingency for niggles (a stuck winch, a tired bilge pump). On a well-cared-for boat this is usually just part of the rhythm of charter, on a neglected one, it can spoil a week.

Perfect for small groups The Pink Pearl is a nimble 15-metre First 50 that suits couples or small families wanting genuine sailing without the crew overhead of larger yachts. With three cabins and six berths, you've got enough space to bring friends along without feeling cramped.

Honest value proposition At around €3,200 per week, she's competitively priced for a keelboat of this vintage and size in European waters. The deposit is reasonable, and you're getting a proven Beneteau design that's straightforward to handle, no exotic systems to learn.

One practical note We don't have confirmed base location details in the data provided, so you'll want to check directly with BlueLife Ltd where she's actually moored and how airport transfers work from your nearest international hub. That matters when you're flying in from overseas.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Jamesby, 64% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from St Vincent and the Grenadines, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2025-26 winter season, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Jamesby appeared on 64% of trips, Salt Whistle Anchorage on 46% and Grand Bay on 29%. Britannia Bay was the most common first night at 29%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 40 nm on 71% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from St Vincent and the Grenadines for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Jamesby64%
  2. Salt Whistle Anchorage46%
  3. Chatham Bay36%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the GrenadinesBequia Marina

Based at Bequia Marina, St. Vincent and the Grenadines . The Pink Pearl is operated by BlueLife Ltd.

Coordinates13.0115° N, 61.2389° WView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€2,749
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €4,032 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.