Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the Grenadines

Diamant Tropical (Bali Catspace)


2025 · 12.3 m · 4 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,999 · 31 Aug – 31 OctAvailability on application · €3,999 – €9,999 range
Price across the season€3,999 — €9,999
AUG 26JAN 27OCT 27JAN 28NOV 28SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER31 Aug – 31 Oct 2026 · €3,999 / week31 Oct – 18 Dec 2026 · €5,999 / week18 Dec 2026 – 3 Jan 2027 · €7,900 / week3 Jan – 30 Apr 2027 · €7,999 / week5 Apr – 12 Apr 2027 · €7,999 / week12 Apr – 1 May 2027 · €7,999 / week1 Sep – 1 Nov 2027 · €3,999 / week31 Oct – 18 Dec 2027 · €5,999 / week1 Nov – 19 Dec 2027 · €5,999 / week19 Dec 2027 – 3 Jan 2028 · €9,999 / week3 Jan – 1 May 2028 · €7,999 / week1 May – 1 Sep 2028 · €7,999 / week1 Sep – 1 Nov 2028 · €7,999 / week1 Nov – 18 Dec 2028 · €5,999 / week16 Dec 2028 – 30 Apr 2029 · €7,999 / week18 Dec 2028 – 4 Jan 2029 · €9,999 / week30 Apr – 31 Aug 2029 · €5,999 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
31 Aug€3,999
31 Oct€5,999
18 Dec€7,900
3 Jan€7,999
5 Apr€7,999
12 Apr€7,999
1 Sep€3,999
31 Oct€5,999
1 Nov€5,999
19 Dec€9,999
3 Jan€7,999
1 May€7,999
1 Sep€7,999
1 Nov€5,999
16 Dec€7,999
18 Dec€9,999
30 Apr€5,999
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 8 berths · 4 wc12.3m · 2025 · Catamaran
Deck plan
Length12.3m
Beam6.6m
Cabins4
Berths8
WC4
Year2025
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€5,000
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Jamesby, 64% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from St Vincent and the Grenadines during the 2025-26 winter season. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Jamesby appeared on 64% of trips, Salt Whistle Anchorage on 46% and Grand Bay on 29%. Britannia Bay was the most common first night at 29%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 40 nm on 71% of trips.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from St Vincent and the Grenadines for this type of boat.

  1. Jamesby64%
  2. Salt Whistle Anchorage46%
  3. Chatham Bay36%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the GrenadinesBlue Lagoon

Based at Blue Lagoon, St. Vincent and the Grenadines . Diamant Tropical is operated by Caraibes Catamarans Grenadines.

Coordinates13.1276° N, 61.1907° WView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€5,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,999 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.