Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the Grenadines

Viewfinder (Bali 4.1)


2020 · 12.4 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€6,271 · 28 Oct – 2 DecAvailability on application · €5,094 – €14,987 range
Price across the season€5,094 — €14,987
OCT 26APR 27OCT 27APR 28OCT 28SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER28 Oct – 2 Dec 2026 · €6,271 / week2 Dec – 16 Dec 2026 · €5,364 / week16 Dec 2026 – 6 Jan 2027 · €12,848 / week6 Jan – 27 Jan 2027 · €8,760 / week27 Jan – 14 Apr 2027 · €9,012 / week14 Apr – 2 Jun 2027 · €8,014 / week2 Jun – 25 Aug 2027 · €5,597 / week25 Aug – 27 Oct 2027 · €5,094 / week27 Oct – 1 Dec 2027 · €6,774 / week1 Dec – 15 Dec 2027 · €5,795 / week15 Dec 2027 – 5 Jan 2028 · €13,872 / week5 Jan – 26 Jan 2028 · €9,461 / week26 Jan – 12 Apr 2028 · €9,730 / week12 Apr – 31 May 2028 · €8,652 / week31 May – 23 Aug 2028 · €6,047 / week23 Aug – 25 Oct 2028 · €5,499 / week25 Oct – 29 Nov 2028 · €7,314 / week29 Nov – 13 Dec 2028 · €6,262 / week13 Dec 2028 – 3 Jan 2029 · €14,987 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
28 Oct€6,271
2 Dec€5,364
16 Dec€12,848
6 Jan€8,760
27 Jan€9,012
14 Apr€8,014
2 Jun€5,597
25 Aug€5,094
27 Oct€6,774
1 Dec€5,795
15 Dec€13,872
5 Jan€9,461
26 Jan€9,730
12 Apr€8,652
31 May€6,047
23 Aug€5,499
25 Oct€7,314
29 Nov€6,262
13 Dec€14,987
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 2 wc12.4m · 2020 · Catamaran · Owner's version
Deck plan
Length12.4m
Beam6.8m
Cabins3
LayoutOwner's version
Berths6
WC2
Year2020
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€2,680
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Great for small groups. The Bali 4.1 Viewfinder is a solid choice for 2, 6 people wanting a modern catamaran without the bulk of a larger vessel. The 2020 build year means you're getting relatively recent systems and comfort.

Well-equipped for comfort. Air conditioning, solar panels with an inverter, and a generator mean you won't rough it, plus the sprayhood and bimini keep the Caribbean (or wherever you're heading) sun manageable. Autopilot and chart plotter handle the navigation side competently for mixed-ability crews.

Decent value proposition. At around €3,793/week, you're paying fair rates for a modern 12-metre cat in the bareboat market. The three cabins work for two couples or a family, and the dual biminis suggest the operator knows comfort matters on charter.

One practical note: We don't have the charter base location in the listing data, so before committing, confirm where Barefoot operates this boat and whether it fits your flight routing, that can make or break a long-haul trip from the US or northern Europe.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Jamesby, 64% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from St Vincent and the Grenadines during the 2025-26 winter season. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Jamesby appeared on 64% of trips, Salt Whistle Anchorage on 46% and Grand Bay on 29%. Britannia Bay was the most common first night at 29%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 40 nm on 71% of trips.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from St Vincent and the Grenadines for this type of boat.

  1. Jamesby64%
  2. Salt Whistle Anchorage46%
  3. Chatham Bay36%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the GrenadinesBlue Lagoon

Based at Blue Lagoon, St. Vincent and the Grenadines . Viewfinder is operated by Barefoot Yacht Charters.

Coordinates13.1276° N, 61.1907° WView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€2,680
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €5,094 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.