Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the Grenadines

Vag Eurvad (Bali Catsmart)


2025 · 12.1 m · 3 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,900 · 31 Aug – 31 OctAvailability on application · €3,900 – €5,200 range
Price across the season€3,900 — €5,200
AUG 26JAN 27SEP 27JAN 28NOV 28SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER31 Aug – 31 Oct 2026 · €3,900 / week31 Oct – 18 Dec 2026 · €4,600 / week18 Dec 2026 – 3 Jan 2027 · €5,200 / week5 Jan – 5 Apr 2027 · €4,899 / week5 Apr – 12 Apr 2027 · €4,899 / week12 Apr – 1 May 2027 · €4,899 / week1 May – 1 Sep 2027 · €4,300 / week1 Sep – 1 Nov 2027 · €3,900 / week1 Nov – 19 Dec 2027 · €4,600 / week19 Dec 2027 – 3 Jan 2028 · €4,899 / week3 Jan – 1 May 2028 · €4,899 / week1 May – 1 Sep 2028 · €4,899 / week1 Sep – 1 Nov 2028 · €4,899 / week1 Nov – 18 Dec 2028 · €4,600 / week16 Dec 2028 – 30 Apr 2029 · €5,200 / week18 Dec 2028 – 4 Jan 2029 · €4,899 / week30 Apr – 31 Aug 2029 · €4,300 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
31 Aug€3,900
31 Oct€4,600
18 Dec€5,200
5 Jan€4,899
5 Apr€4,899
12 Apr€4,899
1 May€4,300
1 Sep€3,900
1 Nov€4,600
19 Dec€4,899
3 Jan€4,899
1 May€4,899
1 Sep€4,899
1 Nov€4,600
16 Dec€5,200
18 Dec€4,899
30 Apr€4,300
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 8 berths (6+2) · 2 wc12.1m · 2025 · Catamaran · Owner's version
Deck plan
Length12.1m
Beam6.5m
Cabins3
LayoutOwner's version
Berths8
WC2
Year2025
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€5,000
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Jamesby, 64% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from St Vincent and the Grenadines, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2025-26 winter season, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Jamesby appeared on 64% of trips, Salt Whistle Anchorage on 46% and Grand Bay on 29%. Britannia Bay was the most common first night at 29%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 40 nm on 71% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from St Vincent and the Grenadines for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Jamesby64%
  2. Salt Whistle Anchorage46%
  3. Chatham Bay36%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the GrenadinesBlue Lagoon

Based at Blue Lagoon, St. Vincent and the Grenadines . Vag Eurvad is operated by Caraibes Catamarans Grenadines.

Coordinates13.1276° N, 61.1907° WView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Blue Lagoon · St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€5,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,900 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.