Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the Grenadines

Sonhos (Bali 4.4)


2023 · 13.5 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€6,690 · 28 Oct – 1 DecAvailability on application · €6,690 – €12,556 range
Price across the season€6,690 — €12,556
OCT 26JAN 27APR 27AUG 27DEC 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER28 Oct – 1 Dec 2026 · €6,690 / week1 Dec – 17 Dec 2026 · €6,690 / week17 Dec 2026 – 6 Jan 2027 · €12,556 / week6 Jan – 3 Feb 2027 · €9,073 / week3 Feb – 28 Apr 2027 · €9,990 / week28 Apr – 2 Jun 2027 · €9,073 / week2 Jun – 25 Aug 2027 · €6,690 / week25 Aug – 27 Oct 2027 · €6,690 / week27 Oct – 1 Dec 2027 · €6,690 / week1 Dec – 15 Dec 2027 · €6,690 / week15 Dec 2027 – 5 Jan 2028 · €12,556 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
28 Oct€6,690
1 Dec€6,690
17 Dec€12,556
6 Jan€9,073
3 Feb€9,990
28 Apr€9,073
2 Jun€6,690
25 Aug€6,690
27 Oct€6,690
1 Dec€6,690
15 Dec€12,556
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 3 wc13.5m · 2023 · Catamaran · Owner's version
Deck plan
Length13.5m
Beam7.4m
Cabins3
LayoutOwner's version
Berths6
WC3
Year2023
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€2,749
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

I appreciate you sharing these details, but I need to be honest: there's incomplete information here that prevents me to give you a proper assessment.

Missing key details: The charter base location isn't listed, which is crucial, I can't advise on airport logistics, sailing conditions, or value without knowing where "Sonhos" operates. I'd also need weekly rates and what's included in that €2,749.50 deposit to evaluate value fairly.

What I can see: A 2023 Bali 4.4 is a solid modern catamaran, spacious, comfortable, and reliable for groups up to 6. These boats suit mixed-ability crews and families well, with good living space for their size.

Next step: Can you confirm the charter base location and the weekly charter rate? Once I have those, I can give you a proper opinion on who this boat suits, how it stacks up value-wise, and any honest caveats worth knowing.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Jamesby, 64% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from St Vincent and the Grenadines, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2025-26 winter season, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Jamesby appeared on 64% of trips, Salt Whistle Anchorage on 46% and Grand Bay on 29%. Britannia Bay was the most common first night at 29%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 40 nm on 71% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from St Vincent and the Grenadines for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Jamesby64%
  2. Salt Whistle Anchorage46%
  3. Chatham Bay36%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the GrenadinesBequia Marina

Based at Bequia Marina, St. Vincent and the Grenadines . Sonhos is operated by BlueLife Ltd.

Coordinates13.0115° N, 61.2389° WView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€2,749
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €6,690 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.