Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the Grenadines

BlueRay (Bali 4.1)


2019 · 12.4 m · 4 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€4,949 · 28 Oct – 1 DecAvailability on application · €4,949 – €10,448 range
Price across the season€4,949 — €10,448
OCT 26JAN 27APR 27AUG 27DEC 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER28 Oct – 1 Dec 2026 · €4,949 / week1 Dec – 17 Dec 2026 · €4,949 / week17 Dec 2026 – 6 Jan 2027 · €10,448 / week6 Jan – 3 Feb 2027 · €6,324 / week3 Feb – 28 Apr 2027 · €7,607 / week28 Apr – 2 Jun 2027 · €6,324 / week2 Jun – 25 Aug 2027 · €4,949 / week25 Aug – 27 Oct 2027 · €4,949 / week27 Oct – 1 Dec 2027 · €4,949 / week1 Dec – 15 Dec 2027 · €4,949 / week15 Dec 2027 – 5 Jan 2028 · €10,448 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
28 Oct€4,949
1 Dec€4,949
17 Dec€10,448
6 Jan€6,324
3 Feb€7,607
28 Apr€6,324
2 Jun€4,949
25 Aug€4,949
27 Oct€4,949
1 Dec€4,949
15 Dec€10,448
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 8 berths · 4 wc12.4m · 2019 · Catamaran
Deck plan
Length12.4m
Beam6.8m
Cabins4
Berths8
WC4
Year2019
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€1,833
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Ideal for families BlueRay is a solid choice if you're flying in with kids or a mixed-ability crew. The 2019 Bali 4.1 catamaran offers stable platform and four cabins sleep up to eight, so there's genuine space without cramping everyone together.

Smart modern setup You get the essentials that matter: air conditioning (crucial for tropical heat), autopilot to reduce fatigue, chart plotter for peace of mind, and a swimming platform, perfect for cooling off between anchorages. The lazy bag keeps mainsail handling relaxed, which counts when you're not racing.

Reasonable value proposition At under €4,000 weekly, this sits in the accessible mid-range for a four-cabin catamaran. The deposit is modest too, which helps when booking from abroad with currency conversion in mind.

One honest note We don't have the charter base location in the listing, so you'll want to confirm where BlueRay is moored and factor in your international flight connections, that matters far more than the boat's spec when you're traveling from the US or mainland Europe.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Jamesby, 64% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from St Vincent and the Grenadines, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2025-26 winter season, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Jamesby appeared on 64% of trips, Salt Whistle Anchorage on 46% and Grand Bay on 29%. Britannia Bay was the most common first night at 29%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 40 nm on 71% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from St Vincent and the Grenadines for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Jamesby64%
  2. Salt Whistle Anchorage46%
  3. Chatham Bay36%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the GrenadinesBequia Marina

Based at Bequia Marina, St. Vincent and the Grenadines . BlueRay is operated by BlueLife Ltd.

Coordinates13.0115° N, 61.2389° WView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€1,833
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €4,949 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.