Marina Naviera Balear · Spain

Titzi (Sun Odyssey 410)


2025 · 12.3 m · 3 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€2,700 · 17 Oct – 31 DecAvailability on application
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
17 Oct€2,700
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 8 berths (6+2) · 2 wc12.3m · 2025 · Sail boat
Length12.3m
Beam4m
Cabins3
Berths8
WC2
Year2025
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€1,500
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Ideal for families The Sun Odyssey 410 is a fantastic choice if you're bringing kids or sailing with friends, three cabins sleep eight comfortably, and the modern 2025 build means everything feels fresh and reliable. It's forgiving enough for mixed-ability crews yet capable enough to explore properly.

Well-equipped boat Titzi comes with genuinely useful kit: solar panels and a bow thruster take the stress out of tight anchorages, the sprayhood and bimini keep you comfortable in Mediterranean sun, and Wi-Fi means you can stay connected between islands. The lazy jack and lazy bag are brilliant time-savers when you're shortening sail.

Strong value proposition At €4,230 per week from a reputable Spanish operator, you're paying fairly for a modern, three-cabin yacht with solid equipment, not budget, not premium, but honest middle ground. The €1,500 deposit is reasonable too.

One practical note First Class Sailing Spain's base location isn't specified here, so before booking, confirm the airport transfer time from your likely arrival point (Barcelona, Málaga, or Valencia). Spanish charter bases are generally well-organized and English-speaking, but flight connections from the US or northern Europe can eat a day on either end of your week.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Palma and south-west Mallorca during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.

Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Palma and south-west Mallorca, we're happy to talk through your plans.

  1. Portocolom23%
  2. Tramontana21%
  3. Es Trenc20%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Marina Naviera Balear · SpainMarina Naviera Balear

Based at Marina Naviera Balear, Spain . Titzi is operated by First Class Sailing Spain.

Coordinates39.5674° N, 2.6319° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Marina Naviera Balear · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Security deposit
€1,500
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €2,700 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.