Titzi (Sun Odyssey 410)
2025 · 12.3 m · 3 cabins · 8 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€2,700 · 17 Oct – 31 Dec
Weeks near your dates
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 8 berths (6+2) · 2 wc
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offs
Ideal for families The Sun Odyssey 410 is a fantastic choice if you're bringing kids or sailing with friends, three cabins sleep eight comfortably, and the modern 2025 build means everything feels fresh and reliable. It's forgiving enough for mixed-ability crews yet capable enough to explore properly.
Well-equipped boat Titzi comes with genuinely useful kit: solar panels and a bow thruster take the stress out of tight anchorages, the sprayhood and bimini keep you comfortable in Mediterranean sun, and Wi-Fi means you can stay connected between islands. The lazy jack and lazy bag are brilliant time-savers when you're shortening sail.
Strong value proposition At €4,230 per week from a reputable Spanish operator, you're paying fairly for a modern, three-cabin yacht with solid equipment, not budget, not premium, but honest middle ground. The €1,500 deposit is reasonable too.
One practical note First Class Sailing Spain's base location isn't specified here, so before booking, confirm the airport transfer time from your likely arrival point (Barcelona, Málaga, or Valencia). Spanish charter bases are generally well-organized and English-speaking, but flight connections from the US or northern Europe can eat a day on either end of your week.
KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips
Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Palma and south-west Mallorca during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.
Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Palma and south-west Mallorca, we're happy to talk through your plans.
- Portocolom23%
- Tramontana21%
- Es Trenc20%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Marina Naviera Balear · Spain
Based at Marina Naviera Balear, Spain . Titzi is operated by First Class Sailing Spain.
Good to know
- Location
- Marina Naviera Balear · Spain
- Licences
- Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
- Security deposit
- €1,500
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.
Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.
Possible routes2 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Mallorca circumnavigation
The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.
1Palma
2Cabrera
3Pollença
4Sóller
Ibiza & Formentera
Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.
1Ibiza Town
2Formentera
3Espalmador
4San Antonio
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Premium option
Madeleine
From €3,580 / week
Have you thought of...
SUNBREEZE
From €39,000 / week
