Club Nàutic Costa Brava · Spain

Rocabruna (Sun Odyssey 410)


2021 · 12.3 m · 3 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€2,545 · 17 Oct – 31 DecAvailability on application · €2,545 – €4,750 range
Price across the season€2,545 — €4,750
OCT 26MAR 27JUL 27SEP 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER17 Oct – 31 Dec 2026 · €2,545 / week31 Dec 2026 – 20 Mar 2027 · €2,625 / week20 Mar – 19 Jun 2027 · €3,330 / week19 Jun – 31 Jul 2027 · €4,395 / week31 Jul – 21 Aug 2027 · €4,750 / week21 Aug – 18 Sep 2027 · €4,395 / week18 Sep – 16 Oct 2027 · €3,330 / week16 Oct – 31 Dec 2027 · €2,625 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
17 Oct€2,545
31 Dec€2,625
20 Mar€3,330
19 Jun€4,395
31 Jul€4,750
21 Aug€4,395
18 Sep€3,330
16 Oct€2,625
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 8 berths (6+2) · 2 wc12.3m · 2021 · Sail boat
Deck plan
Length12.3m
Beam4m
Cabins3
Berths8
WC2
Year2021
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€2,500
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Ideal for relaxed crews This 2021 Sun Odyssey 410 suits small to medium groups wanting modern comfort without heavyweight performance sailing , think 4, 6 people enjoying Greek islands or similar Mediterranean cruising, not racing or serious ocean passages. The 3-cabin layout keeps things sociable without cramped quarters.

Smart equipment bundle You're getting genuinely useful gear here: electric winches take the grind out of sail handling, the gennaker adds pace downwind, and the full electronics package (radar, chartplotter, autopilot) means less fatigue on longer days. Teak cockpit and bimini make those afternoon anchorages properly pleasant.

Fair value proposition A 2021 boat with this spec and kit hits the sweet spot for Mediterranean charter , modern enough to feel safe and easy, without the premium price tag of flashier newer models. The €2,500 deposit is reasonable for this size and age.

One honest note: We can't see the base location in your listing data, which matters for flight logistics and transfer time from major European hubs , that's worth confirming directly with VELANOMADA before booking, especially if you're coordinating long-haul connections.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Moll d'Es Caials, 22% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Costa Brava, Barcelona and the Catalan coast, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

We can help you work through a charter route from Costa Brava, Barcelona and the Catalan coast for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Moll d'Es Caials22%
  2. Cala Montgó21%
  3. l'Embarcador20%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Club Nàutic Costa Brava · SpainClub Nàutic Costa Brava

Based at Club Nàutic Costa Brava, Spain . Rocabruna is operated by VELANOMADA YACHT CHARTER.

Coordinates41.8430° N, 3.1286° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Club Nàutic Costa Brava · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Security deposit
€2,500
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €2,545 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.