My Love II (Prestige 420 New)
2020 · 13.1 m · 2 cabins · 4 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€9,950 · 31 Dec – 31 Dec
Weeks near your dates
Specifications & Equipment2 cab · 4 berths · 2 wc
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offs
Perfect for couples This 2020 Prestige 42 Fly is ideally suited to couples or small families wanting comfort without complexity. At 13.1 metres, it's large enough to feel spacious yet manageable for less experienced operators.
Smart cruising kit The flybridge layout is the real draw here, you get excellent visibility and a second living space, which makes a real difference on week-long charters. Electric winches, bow thruster, and a generator mean minimal physical effort and genuine convenience; the chart plotter and dinghy round out a well-equipped package for coastal exploration.
Solid value proposition At €9,950 per week with a modest €3,500 deposit, this sits in the sensible mid-range for a modern, well-maintained motor yacht in this size bracket. You're paying for 2020 build quality and a layout that genuinely works, rather than trendy extras.
One practical note The 2-cabin setup means limited privacy if you're chartering with another couple, bunk arrangements could feel cosy rather than spacious. Before booking, confirm the charter base location with 7 Waves Yachting, as that will significantly affect your flight time from the US or mainland Europe.
KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips
Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Palma and south-west Mallorca during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.
Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Palma and south-west Mallorca, we're happy to talk through your plans.
- Portocolom23%
- Tramontana21%
- Es Trenc20%
Based on sailing yachts and catamarans from the nearest charter area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Club Nàutic S`Arenal · Spain
Based at Club Nàutic S`Arenal, Spain . My Love II is operated by 7 Waves Yachting.
Good to know
- Location
- Club Nàutic S`Arenal · Spain
- Licences
- Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
- Security deposit
- €3,500
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.
Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.
Possible routes2 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Mallorca circumnavigation
The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.
1Palma
2Cabrera
3Pollença
4Sóller
Ibiza & Formentera
Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.
1Ibiza Town
2Formentera
3Espalmador
4San Antonio
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Have you thought of...
SUNBREEZE
From €39,000 / week
