Tres Sirenas (Ferretti 175 FLY)
1995 · 18.1 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€13,930 · 31 Aug – 31 Dec
Weeks near your dates
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 3 wc
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offs
31 years old. Yachts of this age statistically need more in-charter maintenance attention, ask the operator for the recent service log when you enquire, and budget a small contingency for niggles (a stuck winch, a tired bilge pump). On a well-cared-for boat this is usually just part of the rhythm of charter, on a neglected one, it can spoil a week.
Best for relaxed cruisers This 1995 Ferretti is ideal if you want comfort and ease without the fuss of a sailing yacht, think families or mixed groups who value stability and effortless cruising over performance. The flybridge layout gives everyone outdoor space, which is a genuine highlight for Mediterranean summer charters.
Solid cabin layout Three cabins sleeping six works well for extended groups, and the practical equipment list covers most bases: autopilot and bow thruster make handling straightforward, while Wi-Fi keeps you connected if needed. Snorkeling gear and a paddle board are nice touches for exploring quieter anchorages.
Fair value proposition At around €7,960 per week with a modest €2,000 deposit, you're paying reasonable rates for a 29-year-old displacement motoryacht, expect fuel consumption to be a real consideration on longer passages, though that's typical for this type. You're essentially renting proven, comfortable cruising space rather than anything cutting-edge.
Age is the caveat Built in 1995, this boat will feel and function like a '90s yacht: mechanically sound if well-maintained, but older systems and interiors mean fewer modern conveniences than newer alternatives. If the base location suits your flight routing, it's a solid no-fuss choice; if not, the logistics of getting there might tip the scales toward a newer boat elsewhere.
KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips
The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Palma and south-west Mallorca during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.
Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Palma and south-west Mallorca for this type of boat.
- Portocolom23%
- Tramontana21%
- Es Trenc20%
Based on sailing yachts and catamarans from the nearest charter area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination La Lonja Marina Charter · Spain
Based at La Lonja Marina Charter, Spain . Tres Sirenas is operated by Alida Yachts.
Good to know
- Location
- La Lonja Marina Charter · Spain
- Licences
- We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
- Security deposit
- €2,000
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.
Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.
Possible routes2 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Mallorca circumnavigation
The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.
1Palma
2Cabrera
3Pollença
4Sóller
Ibiza & Formentera
Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.
1Ibiza Town
2Formentera
3Espalmador
4San Antonio
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Have you thought of...
SUNBREEZE
From €39,000 / week
