Marina Port Ibiza · Spain

No Stress (Oceanis 46.1)


2019 · 14.6 m · 5 cabins · 12 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,420 · 7 Nov – 19 DecAvailability on application · €3,290 – €7,130 range
Price across the season€3,290 — €7,130
NOV 26MAY 27AUG 27DEC 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER7 Nov – 19 Dec 2026 · €3,420 / week19 Dec 2026 – 2 Jan 2027 · €4,390 / week2 Jan – 17 Apr 2027 · €3,590 / week8 May – 29 May 2027 · €3,290 / week29 May – 12 Jun 2027 · €3,990 / week12 Jun – 17 Jul 2027 · €5,550 / week17 Jul – 28 Aug 2027 · €7,130 / week28 Aug – 11 Sep 2027 · €5,590 / week11 Sep – 16 Oct 2027 · €4,390 / week6 Nov – 25 Dec 2027 · €3,590 / week25 Dec 2027 – 8 Jan 2028 · €4,590 / week8 Jan – 15 Apr 2028 · €3,590 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
7 Nov€3,420
19 Dec€4,390
2 Jan€3,590
8 May€3,290
29 May€3,990
12 Jun€5,550
17 Jul€7,130
28 Aug€5,590
11 Sep€4,390
6 Nov€3,590
25 Dec€4,590
8 Jan€3,590
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment5 cab · 12 berths (10+2) · 3 wc14.6m · 2019 · Sail boat
Length14.6m
Beam4.5m
Cabins5
Berths12
WC3
Year2019
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€3,500
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Who it suits: This 2019 Oceanis 46.1 is ideal for larger groups or extended families, 12 berths across 5 cabins means everyone gets reasonable privacy without cramping. It's perfect if you're chartering with friends and want to split costs without sacrificing comfort.

Standout features: The bow thruster and autopilot are real quality-of-life additions for a 46-footer, especially if you're less experienced at tight mooring spots. Solar panels, inverter, and good shade (sprayhood and bimini) make longer cruises genuinely comfortable, and the dinghy is included, you won't need to rent separately.

Value for money: At €3,289 per week with a manageable €3,500 deposit, this boat offers serious space and modern conveniences for a competitive rate. Sailme CM Charter's perfect 5-star rating across their reviews is a solid confidence signal.

One thing to note: The base location isn't specified in the data, so confirm where you're departing from, that'll determine your flight time and transfer logistics once you've booked. It's worth checking whether the operator arranges airport pickups or if you'll need to arrange transport independently.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Mollet d'en Guasc, 40% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Ibiza and Formentera during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Mollet d'en Guasc appeared on 40% of trips, Es Jondal on 34% and Racó d'en Fornet on 30%. Es Jondal led both the first nights at 13% and the last nights at 16%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 88% of trips.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Ibiza and Formentera for this type of boat.

  1. Mollet d'en Guasc40%
  2. Es Jondal34%
  3. Racó d'en Fornet30%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Marina Port Ibiza · SpainMarina Port Ibiza

Based at Marina Port Ibiza, Spain . No Stress is operated by Sailme Charter.

Coordinates38.9110° N, 1.4359° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Marina Port Ibiza · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Security deposit
€3,500
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,290 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.