No Stress (Oceanis 46.1)
2019 · 14.6 m · 5 cabins · 12 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€3,420 · 7 Nov – 19 Dec
Price across the season
Weeks near your dates
Specifications & Equipment5 cab · 12 berths (10+2) · 3 wc
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offs
Who it suits: This 2019 Oceanis 46.1 is ideal for larger groups or extended families, 12 berths across 5 cabins means everyone gets reasonable privacy without cramping. It's perfect if you're chartering with friends and want to split costs without sacrificing comfort.
Standout features: The bow thruster and autopilot are real quality-of-life additions for a 46-footer, especially if you're less experienced at tight mooring spots. Solar panels, inverter, and good shade (sprayhood and bimini) make longer cruises genuinely comfortable, and the dinghy is included, you won't need to rent separately.
Value for money: At €3,289 per week with a manageable €3,500 deposit, this boat offers serious space and modern conveniences for a competitive rate. Sailme CM Charter's perfect 5-star rating across their reviews is a solid confidence signal.
One thing to note: The base location isn't specified in the data, so confirm where you're departing from, that'll determine your flight time and transfer logistics once you've booked. It's worth checking whether the operator arranges airport pickups or if you'll need to arrange transport independently.
KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Mollet d'en Guasc, 40% of trips
The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Ibiza and Formentera during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Mollet d'en Guasc appeared on 40% of trips, Es Jondal on 34% and Racó d'en Fornet on 30%. Es Jondal led both the first nights at 13% and the last nights at 16%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 88% of trips.
Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Ibiza and Formentera for this type of boat.
- Mollet d'en Guasc40%
- Es Jondal34%
- Racó d'en Fornet30%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Marina Port Ibiza · Spain
Based at Marina Port Ibiza, Spain . No Stress is operated by Sailme Charter.
Good to know
- Location
- Marina Port Ibiza · Spain
- Licences
- Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
- Security deposit
- €3,500
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.
Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.
Possible routes2 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Mallorca circumnavigation
The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.
1Palma
2Cabrera
3Pollença
4Sóller
Ibiza & Formentera
Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.
1Ibiza Town
2Formentera
3Espalmador
4San Antonio
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Similar yacht
Sophia
From €3,000 / week
Have you thought of...
SUNBREEZE
From €39,000 / week
