Bodrum Marina · Turkey

Iraz (Nautitech 60)


2025 · 19.5 m · 4 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€4,500 · 24 Oct – 31 DecAvailability on application · €2,500 – €32,000 range
Price across the season€2,500 — €32,000
OCT 26APR 27AUG 27OCT 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER24 Oct – 31 Dec 2026 · €4,500 / week31 Dec 2026 – 10 Apr 2027 · €4,500 / week10 Apr – 12 Jun 2027 · €3,500 / week12 Jun – 21 Aug 2027 · €3,500 / week21 Aug – 25 Sep 2027 · €2,500 / week25 Sep – 23 Oct 2027 · €2,500 / week23 Oct – 31 Dec 2027 · €32,000 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
24 Oct€4,500
31 Dec€4,500
10 Apr€3,500
12 Jun€3,500
21 Aug€2,500
25 Sep€2,500
23 Oct€32,000
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 8 berths · 5 wc19.5m · 2025 · Catamaran
Deck plan
Length19.5m
Beam8.7m
Cabins4
Berths8
WC5
Year2025
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€1,000
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Leros, 55% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Kos and the north Dodecanese during the 2025 season. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Kalymnos was the most common first night out, at 29% of trips with a recorded first night. On 55% of trips, the furthest point from base was within 40 to 60 nm, measured in a straight line.

Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Kos and the north Dodecanese, we're happy to talk through your plans.

Where tracked sailing boats went on round trips from Kos and the north Dodecanese, 2025.

These figures are from the nearest charter area with results, Kos and the north Dodecanese. They cover sailing yachts and catamarans in that area, and are not this boat's own record.

Top Overnight Stops

  1. Leros55%
  2. Kalymnos47%
  3. Nisyros28%

The percentage is the share of trips that spent at least one night there.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Bodrum Marina · TurkeyBodrum Marina

Based at Bodrum Marina, Turkey . Iraz is operated by Demo version.

Coordinates37.0345° N, 27.4249° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Bodrum Marina · Turkey
Licences
ICC, RYA Day Skipper, or equivalent plus VHF licence accepted. Sailing CV checked at the base. Hire a local skipper if your crew is light on Mediterranean experience.
Security deposit
€1,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Turkey

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

DalamanDLM~25 km · 30 min

Gocek and the Lycian Coast: 25 minutes to Gocek bases. The standard arrival airport for the Turquoise Coast.

BodrumBJV~35 km · 45 min

Bodrum Peninsula and northern Aegean Turkey bases.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesTurkey · the Turquoise Coast

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Gocek Bay & the Lycian Coast7 days · ~100 nm · 5 stops

Sheltered bays, almost no swell, great for non-sailing partners. Ottoman ruins at Cleopatra Bay.

1Gocek
Charter base. Clean little marina; provision before you leave.
2Tomb Bay
Lycian rock-cut tombs in the cliff. Anchor and snorkel.
3Sarsala
Tree-lined bay; one taverna. Idyllic first-night stop.
4Ekincik
Boat trip up the Dalyan river to the ruins at Caunos and the mud baths.
5Hamam Koyu
Cleopatra Bay: Roman ruins on the seabed. Restricted swim area; check signs.
Bodrum Peninsula7 days · ~120 nm · 4 stops

Cross-border charter (Turkey + Greece) is straightforward; bring passports and clear in at Kos.

1Bodrum
Charter base. Castle of St Peter at the harbour entrance.
2Kos (Greece)
Customs clearance into the EU; tie up at Kos marina for the night.
3Knidos
Ancient ruined Greek city straddling two harbours.
4Datça
Sleepy town on the peninsula; almond farms and quiet anchorages.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €2,500 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.