Athena (Lagoon 60)
2025 · 19.8 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 3 wc
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips
Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Bay of Kotor during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.
Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Bay of Kotor, we're happy to talk through your plans.
- Bigova55%
- Budva42%
- Uvala Meljine23%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Lazure Meljine Marina · Montenegro
Based at Lazure Meljine Marina, Montenegro . Athena is operated by Admiral Yachting.
Good to know
- Location
- Lazure Meljine Marina · Montenegro
- Licences
- We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Have you thought of...
SADRI USTA 1
From €32,000 / week
