Lazure Meljine Marina · Montenegro

Athena (Lagoon 60)


2025 · 19.8 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 3 wc19.8m · 2025 · Catamaran
Length19.8m
Beam9.9m
Cabins3
Berths6
WC3
Year2025
TypeCatamaran
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Bay of Kotor during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.

Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Bay of Kotor, we're happy to talk through your plans.

  1. Bigova55%
  2. Budva42%
  3. Uvala Meljine23%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Lazure Meljine Marina · MontenegroLazure Meljine Marina

Based at Lazure Meljine Marina, Montenegro . Athena is operated by Admiral Yachting.

Coordinates42.4537° N, 18.5597° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Lazure Meljine Marina · Montenegro
Licences
We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

Ask for a quote Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.