Netsel Marmaris Marina · Turkey

Clara (Lagoon 50)


2021 · 14.8 m · 6 cabins · 12 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€13,150 · 3 Oct – 14 NovAvailability on application · €7,850 – €14,550 range
Price across the season€7,850 — €14,550
OCT 26JAN 27JUL 27NOV 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER3 Oct – 14 Nov 2026 · €13,150 / week14 Nov 2026 – 2 Jan 2027 · €7,850 / week2 Jan – 24 Apr 2027 · €9,850 / week24 Apr – 31 Jul 2027 · €13,150 / week31 Jul – 9 Oct 2027 · €14,550 / week9 Oct – 13 Nov 2027 · €13,150 / week13 Nov 2027 – 1 Jan 2028 · €7,850 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
3 Oct€13,150
14 Nov€7,850
2 Jan€9,850
24 Apr€13,150
31 Jul€14,550
9 Oct€13,150
13 Nov€7,850
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment6 cab · 12 berths · 5 wc14.8m · 2021 · Catamaran
Length14.8m
Beam8.1m
Cabins6
Berths12
WC5
Year2021
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€8,000
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Perfect for groups. Clara sleeps 12 across 6 cabins, making her ideal for families or friends wanting to share costs on a spacious catamaran, rare to find this much accommodation on a 50-footer.

Well-equipped for comfort. Air conditioning, water maker, solar panels, and a generator mean you won't rough it; the snorkeling gear and dual biminis are bonuses for tropical cruising without constantly hunting shade or worrying about freshwater.

Solid modern platform. A 2021 Lagoon 50 is a proven design with good resale value, and Miknatis Yachting's perfect rating suggests reliable service, though note the rating comes from just one review, so take that with a grain of salt.

Watch the base location. The charter base isn't listed in your details, which matters hugely for international travelers: airport proximity, flight connections, and turnaround time are critical when flying long-haul from the US or Europe, so confirm this directly before committing your deposit.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Serçe, 22% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Marmaris, Datça and Bozburun during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Serçe appeared on 22% of trips, with Ekincik and Bozburun each on 18%. Muğla was the most common first night at 26% and last night at 20%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 47% of trips and 40 to 60 nm on 30%.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Marmaris, Datça and Bozburun for this type of boat.

  1. Serçe22%
  2. Ekincik18%
  3. Bozburun18%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Netsel Marmaris Marina · TurkeyNetsel Marmaris Marina

Based at Netsel Marmaris Marina, Turkey . Clara is operated by Miknatis Yachting.

Coordinates36.8517° N, 28.2792° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Netsel Marmaris Marina · Turkey
Licences
ICC, RYA Day Skipper, or equivalent plus VHF licence accepted. Sailing CV checked at the base. Hire a local skipper if your crew is light on Mediterranean experience.
Security deposit
€8,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Turkey

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

DalamanDLM~25 km · 30 min

Gocek and the Lycian Coast: 25 minutes to Gocek bases. The standard arrival airport for the Turquoise Coast.

BodrumBJV~35 km · 45 min

Bodrum Peninsula and northern Aegean Turkey bases.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesTurkey · the Turquoise Coast

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Gocek Bay & the Lycian Coast7 days · ~100 nm · 5 stops

Sheltered bays, almost no swell, great for non-sailing partners. Ottoman ruins at Cleopatra Bay.

1Gocek
Charter base. Clean little marina; provision before you leave.
2Tomb Bay
Lycian rock-cut tombs in the cliff. Anchor and snorkel.
3Sarsala
Tree-lined bay; one taverna. Idyllic first-night stop.
4Ekincik
Boat trip up the Dalyan river to the ruins at Caunos and the mud baths.
5Hamam Koyu
Cleopatra Bay: Roman ruins on the seabed. Restricted swim area; check signs.
Bodrum Peninsula7 days · ~120 nm · 4 stops

Cross-border charter (Turkey + Greece) is straightforward; bring passports and clear in at Kos.

1Bodrum
Charter base. Castle of St Peter at the harbour entrance.
2Kos (Greece)
Customs clearance into the EU; tie up at Kos marina for the night.
3Knidos
Ancient ruined Greek city straddling two harbours.
4Datça
Sleepy town on the peninsula; almond farms and quiet anchorages.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €7,850 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.