Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the Grenadines

Hearts Desire (Lagoon 46)


2019 · 14 m · 4 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€6,507 · 28 Oct – 1 DecAvailability on application · €6,507 – €12,281 range
Price across the season€6,507 — €12,281
OCT 26JAN 27APR 27AUG 27DEC 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER28 Oct – 1 Dec 2026 · €6,507 / week1 Dec – 17 Dec 2026 · €6,507 / week17 Dec 2026 – 6 Jan 2027 · €12,281 / week6 Jan – 3 Feb 2027 · €8,798 / week3 Feb – 28 Apr 2027 · €9,715 / week28 Apr – 2 Jun 2027 · €8,798 / week2 Jun – 25 Aug 2027 · €6,507 / week25 Aug – 27 Oct 2027 · €6,507 / week27 Oct – 1 Dec 2027 · €6,507 / week1 Dec – 15 Dec 2027 · €6,507 / week15 Dec 2027 – 5 Jan 2028 · €12,281 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
28 Oct€6,507
1 Dec€6,507
17 Dec€12,281
6 Jan€8,798
3 Feb€9,715
28 Apr€8,798
2 Jun€6,507
25 Aug€6,507
27 Oct€6,507
1 Dec€6,507
15 Dec€12,281
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 8 berths · 4 wc14m · 2019 · Catamaran
Deck plan
Length14m
Beam8m
Cabins4
Berths8
WC4
Year2019
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€4,582
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Perfect for families This 2019 Lagoon 46 catamaran is ideal for groups of up to 8 seeking comfortable, stable sailing with minimal experience required. The four-cabin layout works brilliantly for families or two couples who value space and privacy over intimacy.

Standout spaciousness Catamarans of this size offer exceptional deck area and interior volume compared to monohulls, you'll appreciate the wide beam for lounging, dual hulls for stability, and the open saloon design that keeps everyone connected. The 2019 build means modern systems and good condition throughout.

Reasonable deposit At €4,582, the security deposit is moderate for a boat this size, suggesting competitive weekly rates. You're getting established Lagoon quality (a trusted brand globally) without premium pricing.

Base details matter The charter base location isn't shown in your listing, which is crucial, catamaran availability and pricing vary enormously between Mediterranean, Caribbean, and other regions. I'd recommend confirming the base with BlueLife Ltd directly, as it affects your flight logistics, local conditions, and true value. Once you know where she's based, you can assess travel time from your nearest international airport.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Jamesby, 64% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from St Vincent and the Grenadines, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2025-26 winter season, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Jamesby appeared on 64% of trips, Salt Whistle Anchorage on 46% and Grand Bay on 29%. Britannia Bay was the most common first night at 29%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 40 nm on 71% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from St Vincent and the Grenadines for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Jamesby64%
  2. Salt Whistle Anchorage46%
  3. Chatham Bay36%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the GrenadinesBequia Marina

Based at Bequia Marina, St. Vincent and the Grenadines . Hearts Desire is operated by BlueLife Ltd.

Coordinates13.0115° N, 61.2389° WView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€4,582
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €6,507 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.