Cicola (Lagoon 410)

Leros Marina

Cicola
SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,700 · 26 Sep – 24 OctAvailability on application · €2,400 – €3,900 range
Price across the season€2,400 — €3,900
SEP 26DEC 26JUN 27SEP 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER26 Sep – 24 Oct 2026 · €3,700 / week24 Oct – 31 Dec 2026 · €2,800 / week31 Dec 2026 – 10 Apr 2027 · €2,400 / week10 Apr – 12 Jun 2027 · €2,800 / week12 Jun – 21 Aug 2027 · €3,600 / week21 Aug – 25 Sep 2027 · €3,900 / week25 Sep – 23 Oct 2027 · €3,700 / week23 Oct – 31 Dec 2027 · €2,800 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
26 Sep€3,700
24 Oct€2,800
31 Dec€2,400
10 Apr€2,800
12 Jun€3,600
21 Aug€3,900
25 Sep€3,700
23 Oct€2,800
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 8 berths · 2 wc12.4m · 2023 · Catamaran
Length12.4m
Cabins4
Berths8
WC2
Year2023
TypeCatamaran
Deposit€2,000
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Perfect family boat. The Lagoon 410 is an excellent choice for groups of up to 8 people, four cabins give everyone decent privacy, and the catamaran's wide beam means plenty of space to spread out. The 2023 build is virtually new, so you'll enjoy modern systems without worrying about maintenance surprises.

Standout comfort features. Air conditioning, ice maker, and solar panels tick all the boxes for a relaxed charter; the spinnaker and radar suit both casual sailors and those wanting to push a bit harder. That lazy bag system is brilliant for hassle-free sail handling, especially if your crew includes mixed experience levels.

Solid value proposition. At €2,800 per week with only a €2,000 deposit, this boat offers genuine value for a brand-new catamaran with strong equipment spec. You're getting a comfortable, capable vessel without paying premium prices for it.

One note of caution. The charter base location isn't specified in the listing, before booking, confirm where "Cicola" is actually moored and factor in your total travel time from your airport. European bases like the Caribbean or Mediterranean vary wildly in connection convenience from the US or UK, so that detail matters for your overall trip planning.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

The marina & destination Leros Marina · GreeceLeros Marina

Based at Leros Marina, Greece . Cicola is operated by Demo version.

Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Leros Marina · Greece
Licences
Bareboat skipper licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, or equivalent) and VHF licence are required, plus a co-skipper or second crew member with a sailing CV. Greek authorities check both at the marina.
Security deposit
€2,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there4 airports nearbyFlights to Greece

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

AthensATH~30 km · 25 min

Saronic Gulf bases (Alimos, Kalamaki): Athens Eleftherios Venizelos is 25 minutes from the marinas.

PrevezaPVK~25 km · 35 min

Ionian bases: Lefkas, Meganisi. Limited direct flights; many people connect via Athens or Corfu.

KosKGS~25 km · 30 min

Dodecanese: Kos, Symi, Leros bases. Daily summer charters from northern Europe.

MykonosJMK~5 km · 15 min

Cyclades: Mykonos and Paros bases. Pricey in peak season.

Possible routes3 hand-picked itinerariesGreece · three classic charter areas

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Saronic Gulf7 days · ~120 nm · 5 stops

Short legs, reliable wind, history at every stop. Best first-charter route in Greece.

1Athens (Alimos)
The main Saronic charter base; 25 minutes from the airport.
2Aegina
Easy first-day sail; try the pistachios. Anchor at Perdika.
3Poros
Narrow channel between island and mainland; charming town quay.
4Hydra
No cars on the island. Tie alongside the working harbour for the evening.
5Spetses
Old shipbuilding island, elegant. Old harbour is the spot.
Cyclades7-10 days · ~180 nm · 5 stops

Meltemi wind July-August. Plan for one weather day, and book the marina in advance for the islands you do not want to miss.

1Athens
Departure. Check the wind forecast and consider clockwise vs counter-clockwise.
2Kea
Sheltered bays on the south side; first-night-out easy.
3Paros
Naoussa for the small-village vibe; Parikia if you need provisions.
4Naxos
The biggest island in the Cyclades. Mountain villages worth a hire-car day.
5Mykonos
Tie alongside in the new marina; the old town quays are for tourist boats.
Ionian7 days · ~120 nm · 4 stops

Light, predictable winds. Easiest sailing in Greece, most-loved by families and first-timers stepping up.

1Lefkas
Charter base. Provision in the town; the bridge opens on the hour.
2Meganisi
Vathy or Spartochori; both have quayside tavernas with welcome moorings.
3Ithaca
Vathi harbour for the night, then to Frikes for the quiet morning.
4Kefalonia
Fiskardo is the postcard town. Book the quay.

Where charters went

Kos and the north Dodecanese

  1. Leros57%
  2. Kalymnos50%
  3. Lipsi48%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

See where charters from Kos and the north Dodecanese went

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.