Porto Montenegro · Montenegro

Lounge (Helia 44 (4 cabs))


2018 · 13.2 m · 4 cabins · 10 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€4,250 · 10 Oct – 7 NovAvailability on application · €3,000 – €8,200 range
Price across the season€3,000 — €8,200
OCT 26APR 27JUL 27OCT 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER10 Oct – 7 Nov 2026 · €4,250 / week7 Nov 2026 – 2 Jan 2027 · €3,000 / week2 Jan – 17 Apr 2027 · €3,000 / week17 Apr – 22 May 2027 · €4,350 / week22 May – 19 Jun 2027 · €6,800 / week19 Jun – 24 Jul 2027 · €7,700 / week24 Jul – 21 Aug 2027 · €8,200 / week21 Aug – 18 Sep 2027 · €7,700 / week18 Sep – 9 Oct 2027 · €6,800 / week9 Oct – 6 Nov 2027 · €4,350 / week6 Nov 2027 – 1 Jan 2028 · €3,000 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
10 Oct€4,250
7 Nov€3,000
2 Jan€3,000
17 Apr€4,350
22 May€6,800
19 Jun€7,700
24 Jul€8,200
21 Aug€7,700
18 Sep€6,800
9 Oct€4,350
6 Nov€3,000
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 10 berths (8+2) · 4 wc13.2m · 2018 · Catamaran
Deck plan
Length13.2m
Beam7.4m
Cabins4
Berths10
WC4
Year2018
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€3,500
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Ideal for groups This 44-footer sleeps up to 10, making it perfect for families or friends chartering together, especially if you want to share costs across multiple cabins. The four-cabin layout gives everyone decent privacy without feeling cramped.

Smart catamaran choice Catamarans like this offer excellent stability and plenty of deck space, which matters when you've got a larger group on board. The electric winches and autopilot take the strain out of sailing, so even less experienced crews can manage comfortably.

Solid value proposition A 2018 build with well-spec'd comfort features (inverter, cockpit cushions) and a very reliable operator suggests you're getting good bang for your buck. The €3,500 deposit is reasonable for this size and guest capacity.

One practical note Without knowing the base location, I can't advise on flight connections or transfer logistics, that'll be crucial for international guests. Do confirm where Ancyra operates from and check how accessible it is from your nearest major airport.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Bay of Kotor during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Bay of Kotor for this type of boat.

  1. Bigova55%
  2. Budva42%
  3. Uvala Meljine23%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Porto Montenegro · MontenegroPorto Montenegro

Based at Porto Montenegro, Montenegro . Lounge is operated by Ancyra Sailing.

Coordinates42.4339° N, 18.6912° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Porto Montenegro · Montenegro
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€3,500
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,000 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.