Fethiye, Yacht Club Mai · Turkey

Tian (Dufour 430)


2022 · 13.2 m · 4 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,950 · 17 Oct – 6 NovAvailability on application · €2,500 – €4,150 range
Price across the season€2,500 — €4,150
OCT 26JAN 27MAY 27SEP 27NOV 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER17 Oct – 6 Nov 2026 · €3,950 / week7 Nov – 31 Dec 2026 · €2,850 / week1 Jan – 23 Apr 2027 · €2,500 / week24 Apr – 28 May 2027 · €3,600 / week29 May – 2 Jul 2027 · €3,950 / week3 Jul – 3 Sep 2027 · €3,200 / week4 Sep – 15 Oct 2027 · €4,150 / week16 Oct – 5 Nov 2027 · €3,950 / week6 Nov – 31 Dec 2027 · €2,500 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
17 Oct€3,950
7 Nov€2,850
1 Jan€2,500
24 Apr€3,600
29 May€3,950
3 Jul€3,200
4 Sep€4,150
16 Oct€3,950
6 Nov€2,500
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 8 berths · 2 wc13.2m · 2022 · Sail boat
Deck plan
Length13.2m
Beam4.3m
Cabins4
Berths8
WC2
Year2022
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€2,500

Equipment aboard

Anchor swivelBilge pump - ElectricBilge pump - MechanicBimini topBinoculars with integrated compassBoat hookBow thrusterCockpit cushionsCockpit lightDistress flare boxDistress signalsEmergency tillerFire blanketFire extinguisherFirst aid kitFlashlightFog hornFoldable tableGPS chart plotterGangwayGrill/Barbecue/PlanchaHand bearing compassHeatingInverterLife belts (Safety harness)Life buoy + Flashing lightLife jacket (children)Life jacketsLiferaftSpare anchor (ReserveAuxiliary anchor)SprayhoodTorchTridataVHF radioVacuum cleanerWinchWinch handlesElectric winchAutopilotBatteriesNavigation (Nautical) charts and nautical guideNavigation setNavtexSignal flagsSolar panelsWire (shroud) cutterElectric anchor windlassFendersMooring ropesUltra Anchor
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Kapi Creek private, 48% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Göcek, Fethiye and Kaş, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Kapi Creek private appeared on 48% of trips, Küçük Sarsala Koyu on 29% and Gemiler Koyu on 26%. Kapi Creek private was the most common first night at 18% and last night at 15%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 60% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from Göcek, Fethiye and Kaş for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Kapi Creek private48%
  2. Küçük Sarsala Koyu29%
  3. Gemiler Koyu26%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Fethiye, Yacht Club Mai · TurkeyFethiye, Yacht Club Mai

Based at Fethiye, Yacht Club Mai, Turkey . Tian is operated by Ancyra Sailing.

Coordinates36.6210° N, 29.0938° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Fethiye, Yacht Club Mai · Turkey
Licences
ICC, RYA Day Skipper, or equivalent plus VHF licence accepted. Sailing CV checked at the base. Hire a local skipper if your crew is light on Mediterranean experience.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Turkey

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

DalamanDLM~25 km · 30 min

Gocek and the Lycian Coast: 25 minutes to Gocek bases. The standard arrival airport for the Turquoise Coast.

BodrumBJV~35 km · 45 min

Bodrum Peninsula and northern Aegean Turkey bases.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesTurkey · the Turquoise Coast

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Gocek Bay & the Lycian Coast7 days · ~100 nm · 5 stops

Sheltered bays, almost no swell, great for non-sailing partners. Ottoman ruins at Cleopatra Bay.

1Gocek
Charter base. Clean little marina; provision before you leave.
2Tomb Bay
Lycian rock-cut tombs in the cliff. Anchor and snorkel.
3Sarsala
Tree-lined bay; one taverna. Idyllic first-night stop.
4Ekincik
Boat trip up the Dalyan river to the ruins at Caunos and the mud baths.
5Hamam Koyu
Cleopatra Bay: Roman ruins on the seabed. Restricted swim area; check signs.
Bodrum Peninsula7 days · ~120 nm · 4 stops

Cross-border charter (Turkey + Greece) is straightforward; bring passports and clear in at Kos.

1Bodrum
Charter base. Castle of St Peter at the harbour entrance.
2Kos (Greece)
Customs clearance into the EU; tie up at Kos marina for the night.
3Knidos
Ancient ruined Greek city straddling two harbours.
4Datça
Sleepy town on the peninsula; almond farms and quiet anchorages.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €2,500 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.