Marmaris Yacht Marina · Turkey

Ida 1 (Dufour 430)


2022 · 13.2 m · 4 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,540 · 31 Oct – 31 DecAvailability on application · €3,540 – €4,600 range
Price across the season€3,540 — €4,600
OCT 26APR 27OCT 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER31 Oct – 31 Dec 2026 · €3,540 / week31 Dec 2026 – 24 Apr 2027 · €3,540 / week24 Apr – 28 Aug 2027 · €4,240 / week28 Aug – 2 Oct 2027 · €4,600 / week2 Oct – 6 Nov 2027 · €4,240 / week6 Nov – 31 Dec 2027 · €3,540 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
31 Oct€3,540
31 Dec€3,540
24 Apr€4,240
28 Aug€4,600
2 Oct€4,240
6 Nov€3,540
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 8 berths · 2 wc13.2m · 2022 · Sail boat
Length13.2m
Beam4.3m
Cabins4
Berths8
WC2
Year2022
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€2,500
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Solid family choice The Dufour 430 is a well-established cruising platform that suits groups of 4, 8 people, families with teenagers, or two couples wanting comfort without complexity. The 2022 build year and comprehensive equipment list mean you're getting a modern, reliable boat with thoughtful touches like a teak cockpit and sprayhood for everyday sailing.

Standout practical features This boat ticks the real-world boxes: bow thruster and electric winches make handling easier short-handed, autopilot handles long passages, and the four cabins give everyone privacy. The bimini and sprayhood keep you protected from Mediterranean sun or Atlantic spray, while heating and solid refrigeration mean year-round cruising comfort without sacrificing creature comforts.

Good value proposition For a 2022 boat with this level of gear, especially electric winches and heating, the pricing appears fair relative to the market. The €2,500 deposit is reasonable, and SK-Yachting is a reputable operator, so you should expect professional support and well-maintained equipment.

One honest note The Dufour 430 is roomy but not a performance boat; if you're an experienced sailor craving thrilling racing-style handling, you might find her a touch leisurely. That said, for exploration, relaxation, and genuine comfort at sea, she delivers exactly what most charter groups actually want.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Serçe, 22% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Marmaris, Datça and Bozburun during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Serçe appeared on 22% of trips, with Ekincik and Bozburun each on 18%. Muğla was the most common first night at 26% and last night at 20%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 47% of trips and 40 to 60 nm on 30%.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Marmaris, Datça and Bozburun for this type of boat.

  1. Serçe22%
  2. Ekincik18%
  3. Bozburun18%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Marmaris Yacht Marina · TurkeyMarmaris Yacht Marina

Based at Marmaris Yacht Marina, Turkey . Ida 1 is operated by SK-Yachting.

Coordinates36.8183° N, 28.3095° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Marmaris Yacht Marina · Turkey
Licences
ICC, RYA Day Skipper, or equivalent plus VHF licence accepted. Sailing CV checked at the base. Hire a local skipper if your crew is light on Mediterranean experience.
Security deposit
€2,500
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Turkey

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

DalamanDLM~25 km · 30 min

Gocek and the Lycian Coast: 25 minutes to Gocek bases. The standard arrival airport for the Turquoise Coast.

BodrumBJV~35 km · 45 min

Bodrum Peninsula and northern Aegean Turkey bases.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesTurkey · the Turquoise Coast

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Gocek Bay & the Lycian Coast7 days · ~100 nm · 5 stops

Sheltered bays, almost no swell, great for non-sailing partners. Ottoman ruins at Cleopatra Bay.

1Gocek
Charter base. Clean little marina; provision before you leave.
2Tomb Bay
Lycian rock-cut tombs in the cliff. Anchor and snorkel.
3Sarsala
Tree-lined bay; one taverna. Idyllic first-night stop.
4Ekincik
Boat trip up the Dalyan river to the ruins at Caunos and the mud baths.
5Hamam Koyu
Cleopatra Bay: Roman ruins on the seabed. Restricted swim area; check signs.
Bodrum Peninsula7 days · ~120 nm · 4 stops

Cross-border charter (Turkey + Greece) is straightforward; bring passports and clear in at Kos.

1Bodrum
Charter base. Castle of St Peter at the harbour entrance.
2Kos (Greece)
Customs clearance into the EU; tie up at Kos marina for the night.
3Knidos
Ancient ruined Greek city straddling two harbours.
4Datça
Sleepy town on the peninsula; almond farms and quiet anchorages.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,540 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.