Marina Solila · Montenegro

ROSE SUNSET V (Bali Catsmart (6 cab.))


2024 · 11.8 m · 6 cabins · 10 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,525 · 26 Sep – 31 DecAvailability on application · €3,525 – €6,703 range
Price across the season€3,525 — €6,703
SEP 26MAY 27JUL 27OCT 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER26 Sep – 31 Dec 2026 · €3,525 / week31 Dec 2026 – 29 May 2027 · €3,771 / week29 May – 19 Jun 2027 · €4,210 / week19 Jun – 24 Jul 2027 · €6,283 / week24 Jul – 21 Aug 2027 · €6,703 / week21 Aug – 2 Oct 2027 · €5,529 / week2 Oct – 31 Dec 2027 · €3,771 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
26 Sep€3,525
31 Dec€3,771
29 May€4,210
19 Jun€6,283
24 Jul€6,703
21 Aug€5,529
2 Oct€3,771
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment6 cab · 10 berths · 2 wc11.8m · 2024 · Catamaran
Deck plan
Length11.8m
Beam6.5m
Cabins6
Berths10
WC2
Year2024
TypeCatamaran
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Perfect for groups Rose Sunset V is ideal if you're chartering with friends or family, six cabins sleeping up to 10 makes it brilliant value per person, especially when splitting costs across a larger party flying in from overseas.

Modern comfort built in This 2024 Bali Catsmart ticks all the boxes: water maker and solar panels mean less reliance on shore facilities, while autopilot and dual chart plotters handle navigation so you can relax. The catamaran hull gives you stability and shallow-draft access to anchorages others can't reach.

Honest value assessment Zero deposit is genuinely rare and removes friction for international bookings, you're paying only what you charter for, which is refreshing. That said, we'd need current pricing and availability from Y Knot Yachting to give you the full value picture against similar 2024 catamarans in this size range.

One practical note With 10 potential berths, comfort depends heavily on passenger mix, six separate cabins is roomy, but six strangers sharing one head could get tight on rainy days. Confirm the cabin layout and toilet arrangements before committing if you're a mixed group unfamiliar with each other.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Bay of Kotor, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from Bay of Kotor for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Bigova55%
  2. Budva42%
  3. Uvala Meljine23%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Marina Solila · MontenegroMarina Solila

Based at Marina Solila, Montenegro . ROSE SUNSET V is operated by Y Knot Yachting.

Coordinates42.3934° N, 18.7031° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Marina Solila · Montenegro
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,525 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.