Marina Solila · Montenegro

BAY BREEZE V (Bali Catsmart (6 cab.))


2024 · 11.8 m · 6 cabins · 10 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,525 · 26 Sep – 31 DecAvailability on application · €3,525 – €6,703 range
Price across the season€3,525 — €6,703
SEP 26MAY 27JUL 27OCT 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER26 Sep – 31 Dec 2026 · €3,525 / week31 Dec 2026 – 29 May 2027 · €3,771 / week29 May – 19 Jun 2027 · €4,210 / week19 Jun – 24 Jul 2027 · €6,283 / week24 Jul – 21 Aug 2027 · €6,703 / week21 Aug – 2 Oct 2027 · €5,529 / week2 Oct – 31 Dec 2027 · €3,771 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
26 Sep€3,525
31 Dec€3,771
29 May€4,210
19 Jun€6,283
24 Jul€6,703
21 Aug€5,529
2 Oct€3,771
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment6 cab · 10 berths · 2 wc11.8m · 2024 · Catamaran
Deck plan
Length11.8m
Beam6.5m
Cabins6
Berths10
WC2
Year2024
TypeCatamaran
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Perfect for larger groups Bay Breeze V is an excellent choice if you're chartering with extended family or friends, 10 berths across 6 cabins means everyone gets their own space without feeling cramped. The 2024 build ensures modern systems and reliable performance, which matters when you're flying long-haul to reach her.

Smart cruising setup This catamaran is genuinely well-equipped for comfortable sailing: solar panels and a water maker give you real independence, autopilot and chart plotter handle navigation, and creature comforts like the electric toilet and cockpit speakers make life aboard pleasant. The swimming platform with dinghy opens up anchorages beyond the main marina bases.

Solid value proposition At 11.8m with six cabins, you're getting decent space efficiency, and the zero deposit is a genuine bonus that eases upfront costs. For a group splitting costs across 8, 10 people, the per-person outlay becomes very reasonable.

One practical note The base location isn't specified in your details, so I'd recommend confirming with Y Knot Yachting where Bay Breeze V operates, that'll determine your airport transfer time and whether you're looking at a short hop or a longer connection after your international flight.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Bigova, 55% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Bay of Kotor during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Bigova appeared on 55% of trips, Budva on 42% and Uvala Meljine on 23%. Bigova and Kotor Cruise Pirs shared the first-night lead at 20%, while Kotor Cruise Pirs led last nights at 21%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 78% of trips.

Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Bay of Kotor, we're happy to talk through your plans.

  1. Bigova55%
  2. Budva42%
  3. Uvala Meljine23%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Marina Solila · MontenegroMarina Solila

Based at Marina Solila, Montenegro . BAY BREEZE V is operated by Y Knot Yachting.

Coordinates42.3934° N, 18.7031° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Marina Solila · Montenegro
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) plus VHF licence is typical for bareboat charter. We confirm the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,525 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.