La Lonja Marina Charter · Spain

Te Fiti (Sun Odyssey 519)


2018 · 15.8 m · 5 cabins · 12 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,000 · 10 Oct – 7 NovAvailability on application · €2,900 – €6,700 range
Price across the season€2,900 — €6,700
OCT 26JAN 27JUN 27SEP 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER10 Oct – 7 Nov 2026 · €3,000 / week7 Nov – 12 Dec 2026 · €3,800 / week12 Dec – 26 Dec 2026 · €3,200 / week26 Dec 2026 – 2 Jan 2027 · €3,800 / week2 Jan – 10 Apr 2027 · €3,800 / week10 Apr – 17 Apr 2027 · €2,900 / week17 Apr – 24 Apr 2027 · €2,900 / week24 Apr – 8 May 2027 · €2,900 / week8 May – 22 May 2027 · €3,800 / week22 May – 26 Jun 2027 · €4,700 / week26 Jun – 31 Jul 2027 · €5,100 / week31 Jul – 28 Aug 2027 · €6,700 / week28 Aug – 25 Sep 2027 · €5,200 / week25 Sep – 9 Oct 2027 · €4,300 / week13 Nov – 31 Dec 2027 · €3,900 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
10 Oct€3,000
7 Nov€3,800
12 Dec€3,200
26 Dec€3,800
2 Jan€3,800
10 Apr€2,900
17 Apr€2,900
24 Apr€2,900
8 May€3,800
22 May€4,700
26 Jun€5,100
31 Jul€6,700
28 Aug€5,200
25 Sep€4,300
13 Nov€3,900
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment5 cab · 12 berths (10+2) · 3 wc15.8m · 2018 · Sail boat
Deck plan
Length15.8m
Beam4.7m
Cabins5
Berths12
WC3
Year2018
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€3,000
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Great family cruiser. The Sun Odyssey 519 is a proven, comfortable design that suits mixed-ability groups and families who want plenty of space without complexity, 12 berths across 5 cabins means everyone gets their own bunk, and the layout is forgiving for less experienced sailors.

Well-equipped modern kit. Solar panels, electric winches, bow thruster, and a cockpit chart plotter remove much of the physical demand from sailing, while the sprayhood and bimini keep the cockpit pleasant in warmer climates, practical additions that make longer passages or week-long charters genuinely enjoyable rather than exhausting.

Solid value proposition. The 2018 build year, full equipment spec, and reasonable €3,000 deposit suggest competitive daily rates for a five-cabin yacht of this size and capability, you're getting a modern, well-maintained boat without paying for luxury branding or boutique pricing.

One small note. ECC Yacht Charter has only 2 reviews on record, so there's limited independent feedback; worth requesting recent client references directly before committing, especially if you're flying long-haul and need confidence in their support and base logistics.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Palma and south-west Mallorca during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Palma and south-west Mallorca for this type of boat.

  1. Portocolom23%
  2. Tramontana21%
  3. Es Trenc20%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination La Lonja Marina Charter · SpainLa Lonja Marina Charter

Based at La Lonja Marina Charter, Spain . Te Fiti is operated by ECC Yacht Charter.

Coordinates39.5675° N, 2.6427° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
La Lonja Marina Charter · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Security deposit
€3,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €2,900 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.