ACI Marina Dubrovnik · Croatia

M-Key (Prestige M48)


2026 · 14.8 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€18,550 · 29 Aug – 31 DecAvailability on application · €18,550 – €23,200 range
Price across the season€18,550 — €23,200
AUG 26DEC 26MAY 27JUN 27AUG 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER29 Aug – 31 Dec 2026 · €18,550 / week31 Dec 2026 – 15 May 2027 · €19,050 / week15 May – 5 Jun 2027 · €21,100 / week5 Jun – 14 Aug 2027 · €23,200 / week14 Aug – 28 Aug 2027 · €21,100 / week28 Aug – 31 Dec 2027 · €19,050 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
29 Aug€18,550
31 Dec€19,050
15 May€21,100
5 Jun€23,200
14 Aug€21,100
28 Aug€19,050
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 3 wc14.8m · 2026 · Catamaran
Length14.8m
Beam6m
Cabins3
Berths6
WC3
Year2026
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€5,000
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Stylish modern choice The Prestige M48 is a sleek 2026 power catamaran that appeals to those wanting contemporary comfort without sailing complexity. At 14.8 metres, it's compact enough for easy handling yet spacious enough for small groups or families seeking relaxed cruising.

Smart catamaran design The twin-hull configuration delivers stability and shallow draft, ideal for exploring coastal areas and anchorages that monohulls can't reach. Three cabins sleeping six makes it practical for a couple or small family wanting their own space without the cost of larger vessels.

Reasonable value proposition At this size and age, you're getting cutting-edge build quality and low-wear systems, the 2026 build means virtually no mechanical surprises. The modest €5,000 deposit suggests competitive pricing through Euromarine, though you'll want to confirm total weekly rates and fuel/provisioning costs directly.

One note of caution The operator currently shows only one review, so limited track record to assess service reliability. Before booking, I'd recommend contacting Euromarine directly to understand their response times, handover procedures, and whether their base location suits your arrival airport (the base wasn't listed in your data).

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Uvala Stonca, 44% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Split, Kaštela, Trogir and the Makarska Riviera, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Uvala Stonca appeared on 44% of trips, ACI Palmižana on 36%, and Stari Grad and Maslinica each on 23%. Maslinica was the most common first night at 14% and last night at 8%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with another 27% reaching 40 to 60 nm.

We can help you work through a charter route from Split, Kaštela, Trogir and the Makarska Riviera for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Uvala Stonca44%
  2. ACI Palmižana36%
  3. Stari Grad23%

Based on sailing yachts and catamarans from the nearest charter area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination ACI Marina Dubrovnik · CroatiaACI Marina Dubrovnik

Based at ACI Marina Dubrovnik, Croatia . M-Key is operated by Euromarine charter.

Coordinates42.6704° N, 18.1244° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
ACI Marina Dubrovnik · Croatia
Licences
We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€5,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there4 airports nearbyFlights to Croatia

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

ZadarZAD~25 km · 30 min

Closest for Sukošan, Biograd, and Northern Dalmatia. Direct seasonal flights from London, Manchester, and most German cities.

SplitSPU~25 km · 30 min

Central Dalmatia hub: Split, Trogir, Hvar bases. Busiest summer route; expect crowds in July-August.

DubrovnikDBV~20 km · 25 min

Southern Dalmatia: Dubrovnik, the Pelješac peninsula, the Elaphiti islands.

PulaPUY~10 km · 15 min

Istria: Pula, Rovinj, Poreč. Smaller airport; convenient for Italian and Austrian arrivals.

Possible routes3 hand-picked itinerariesCroatia · the Adriatic

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Northern Dalmatia & the Kornati Loop7 days · ~110 nm · 5 stops

Kornati National Park is empty coves, no shore power, true wilderness sailing. The route most people quietly call their best charter ever.

1Sukošan / Zadar
Charter base. Stock up on provisions before you leave, the islands are sparse on supermarkets.
2Žut
Sheltered bay with one restaurant pier. Easy first-night anchorage; bring cash for the moorings.
3Telašćica
Long fjord-like bay inside the national park. Swim to the cliff-top salt lake at sunset.
4Sali (Dugi Otok)
Sleepy fishing village with a working harbour. Konoba Roko for lamb peka, order ahead.
5Sukošan return
Half-day sail back; the wind usually fills from NW by lunchtime.
Central Dalmatia · the Hvar Circuit7 days · ~140 nm · 5 stops

Mixes the lively (Hvar town, Bol beach) with the still untouched (Vis, away from the cruise routes).

1Split
Charter base. Diocletian's Palace is worth a half-day before you leave.
2Brač
Bol's Golden Horn beach is the classic stop. Anchor in Lučice for quiet.
3Hvar
Hvar town is the party. Stari Grad on the north coast is the antidote.
4Vis
The far island, fewer charter boats, blue cave excursions, the freshest seafood on the route.
5Šolta
Quiet, close to Split. Maslinica is the prettiest anchorage on the island.
Istria & Kvarner7 days · ~120 nm · 4 stops

Italian-influenced architecture, the warmest water in Croatia by mid-July, fewer charter boats than further south.

1Pula
Roman amphitheatre at the harbour entrance. Charter base.
2Rovinj
Picture-perfect Venetian old town on a peninsula. Marina is small, book.
3Cres
Sparsely populated; griffon vultures overhead. Anchor in Lubenice cove for the cliff views.
4Krk
The largest Adriatic island. Punat marina is full-service if you need provisions or laundry.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €18,550 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.