Reial Club Nàutic Port de Pollença · Spain

AVALON (Oceanis 45)


2018 · 13.8 m · 3 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,390 · 17 Oct – 7 NovAvailability on application · €3,390 – €5,490 range
Price across the season€3,390 — €5,490
OCT 26JAN 27JUN 27SEP 27DEC 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER17 Oct – 7 Nov 2026 · €3,390 / week7 Nov – 19 Dec 2026 · €3,390 / week19 Dec 2026 – 2 Jan 2027 · €3,390 / week2 Jan – 17 Apr 2027 · €3,390 / week17 Apr – 8 May 2027 · €3,390 / week8 May – 29 May 2027 · €3,790 / week29 May – 12 Jun 2027 · €3,790 / week12 Jun – 17 Jul 2027 · €4,490 / week17 Jul – 28 Aug 2027 · €5,490 / week28 Aug – 11 Sep 2027 · €4,490 / week11 Sep – 16 Oct 2027 · €3,790 / week16 Oct – 6 Nov 2027 · €3,390 / week6 Nov – 18 Dec 2027 · €3,390 / week18 Dec – 31 Dec 2027 · €3,390 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
17 Oct€3,390
7 Nov€3,390
19 Dec€3,390
2 Jan€3,390
17 Apr€3,390
8 May€3,790
29 May€3,790
12 Jun€4,490
17 Jul€5,490
28 Aug€4,490
11 Sep€3,790
16 Oct€3,390
6 Nov€3,390
18 Dec€3,390
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 8 berths (6+2) · 2 wc13.8m · 2018 · Sail boat · Owner's version
Length13.8m
Beam4.5m
Cabins3
LayoutOwner's version
Berths8
WC2
Year2018
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€3,000
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: exterior de Ciutadella, 38% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from North Mallorca (Pollenca) during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

exterior de Ciutadella led the overnight stops and was also the most common last night, with Menorca and Son Saura next in the overnight ranking. The furthest straight-line point from base was 40 to 60 nm on 50% of trips. The Menorca destination group also accounted for 50% of trips.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from North Mallorca (Pollenca) for this type of boat.

  1. exterior de Ciutadella38%
  2. Menorca29%
  3. Son Saura21%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Reial Club Nàutic Port de Pollença · SpainReial Club Nàutic Port de Pollença

Based at Reial Club Nàutic Port de Pollença, Spain . AVALON is operated by CM Charter Mallorca.

Coordinates39.9044° N, 3.0842° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Reial Club Nàutic Port de Pollença · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Security deposit
€3,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,390 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.