IDILA (Oceanis 35.1)
2018 · 10.4 m · 3 cabins · 8 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€1,300 · 17 Oct – 31 Dec
Price across the season
Weeks near your dates
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 8 berths (6+2) · 1 wc
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offs
Perfect starter choice. The Oceanis 35.1 is ideal for couples, small families, or groups of friends making their first bareboat adventure, it's forgiving, well-equipped, and roomy enough without feeling oversized.
Standout practical features. The bow thruster and sprayhood are genuine comfort wins for handling tight anchorages and variable weather, while the autopilot and chart plotter mean less fatigue on longer days. Wi-Fi and the radio-CD player keep morale high during downtime.
Exceptional value proposition. At €1,400/week with a modest €1,500 deposit, this 2018 boat offers modern convenience at older-boat pricing, Master Yachting's perfect 5/5 rating across five reviews suggests they maintain it well and look after their guests.
One realistic note: With 8 berths in 3 cabins, sleeping arrangements will feel cozy rather than spacious if you're at full capacity, best suited to groups of 4, 6 rather than eight. You'll want to confirm the base location with Master Yachting, as that detail isn't shown here, but their reputation suggests straightforward handover and decent airport logistics.
KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Hramina, 14% of trips
The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Zadar, Sukošan and Biograd during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Hramina appeared on 14% of trips, Luka Sali on 13% and Uvala Lojena on 11%. Vrgada was the most common first night, while Hramina led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 48% of trips, with 23% staying under 20 nm.
Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Zadar, Sukošan and Biograd for this type of boat.
- Hramina14%
- Luka Sali13%
- Uvala Lojena11%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination D-Marin Dalmacija Marina · Croatia
Based at D-Marin Dalmacija Marina, Croatia . IDILA is operated by Master Yachting.
Good to know
- Location
- D-Marin Dalmacija Marina · Croatia
- Licences
- A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) and VHF radio licence are required for bareboat charter. Sailing CV listing your previous yachts and miles is checked on arrival.
- Security deposit
- €1,500
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there4 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Closest for Sukošan, Biograd, and Northern Dalmatia. Direct seasonal flights from London, Manchester, and most German cities.
Central Dalmatia hub: Split, Trogir, Hvar bases. Busiest summer route; expect crowds in July-August.
Southern Dalmatia: Dubrovnik, the Pelješac peninsula, the Elaphiti islands.
Istria: Pula, Rovinj, Poreč. Smaller airport; convenient for Italian and Austrian arrivals.
Possible routes3 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Northern Dalmatia & the Kornati Loop
Kornati National Park is empty coves, no shore power, true wilderness sailing. The route most people quietly call their best charter ever.
1Sukošan / Zadar
2Žut
3Telašćica
4Sali (Dugi Otok)
5Sukošan return
Central Dalmatia · the Hvar Circuit
Mixes the lively (Hvar town, Bol beach) with the still untouched (Vis, away from the cruise routes).
1Split
2Brač
3Hvar
4Vis
5Šolta
Istria & Kvarner
Italian-influenced architecture, the warmest water in Croatia by mid-July, fewer charter boats than further south.
1Pula
2Rovinj
3Cres
4Krk
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Similar yacht
Abeona
From €1,400 / week
Premium option
Scorpion
From €1,690 / week
Have you thought of...
Felicitas II
From €1,690 / week
