Mala Sirena (Merry Fisher 1095 FLY)
2020 · 10.5 m · 3 cabins · 8 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€2,900 · 20 Mar – 27 Mar
Price across the season
Weeks near your dates
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offs
Ideal for small groups This 2020 Merry Fisher suits families or friends of up to 8 who want a comfortable, no-fuss motorboat experience without the learning curve of sailing. The three cabins and modern build make it genuinely comfortable for a week afloat.
Well-equipped and practical You get solid cruising gear, autopilot, dual chart plotters, bow thruster for tight anchorages, and a Bimini for sun protection, which means less stress and more relaxation on the water. The flybridge layout is perfect for socializing while someone else handles the helm.
Strong value proposition At €2,325/week with only a €2,500 deposit, this is genuinely competitive for a modern 10.5m with three cabins, especially if the operator (Adventure Charter, 5-star rated) throws in a decent fuel allowance or welcome package. You're paying for convenience and reliability here.
Limited charter history The operator only has two reviews on file, so while that perfect rating is encouraging, you won't find a deep pool of recent feedback to dig into, worth contacting them directly about recent clients' experiences before booking.
KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Hramina, 14% of trips
The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Zadar, Sukošan and Biograd during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Hramina appeared on 14% of trips, Luka Sali on 13% and Uvala Lojena on 11%. Vrgada was the most common first night, while Hramina led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 48% of trips, with 23% staying under 20 nm.
Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Zadar, Sukošan and Biograd for this type of boat.
- Hramina14%
- Luka Sali13%
- Uvala Lojena11%
Based on sailing yachts and catamarans from the nearest charter area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Marina Drage · Croatia
Based at Marina Drage, Croatia . Mala Sirena is operated by ADVENTURE CHARTER.
Good to know
- Location
- Marina Drage · Croatia
- Licences
- A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) and VHF radio licence are required for bareboat charter. Sailing CV listing your previous yachts and miles is checked on arrival.
- Security deposit
- €2,500
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there4 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Closest for Sukošan, Biograd, and Northern Dalmatia. Direct seasonal flights from London, Manchester, and most German cities.
Central Dalmatia hub: Split, Trogir, Hvar bases. Busiest summer route; expect crowds in July-August.
Southern Dalmatia: Dubrovnik, the Pelješac peninsula, the Elaphiti islands.
Istria: Pula, Rovinj, Poreč. Smaller airport; convenient for Italian and Austrian arrivals.
Possible routes3 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Northern Dalmatia & the Kornati Loop
Kornati National Park is empty coves, no shore power, true wilderness sailing. The route most people quietly call their best charter ever.
1Sukošan / Zadar
2Žut
3Telašćica
4Sali (Dugi Otok)
5Sukošan return
Central Dalmatia · the Hvar Circuit
Mixes the lively (Hvar town, Bol beach) with the still untouched (Vis, away from the cruise routes).
1Split
2Brač
3Hvar
4Vis
5Šolta
Istria & Kvarner
Italian-influenced architecture, the warmest water in Croatia by mid-July, fewer charter boats than further south.
1Pula
2Rovinj
3Cres
4Krk
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Premium option
Zoe
From €3,800 / week
Have you thought of...
Felicitas II
From €1,690 / week

