Serendipity (Merry Fisher 1095 Coupé Serie2)
2026 · 10.5 m · 3 cabins · 8 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€3,510 · 3 Oct – 31 Dec
Price across the season
Weeks near your dates
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offs
Perfect for families The Merry Fisher 1095 is an excellent choice for families or small groups wanting a relaxed motorboat holiday without the learning curve of sailing. With three cabins sleeping eight, it offers comfortable accommodation and genuine flexibility for multi-generational trips or two couples.
Smart practical features The bow thruster and air conditioning are real quality-of-life touches on a 10.5m boat, they make handling in tight marinas effortless and keep everyone comfortable during Mediterranean summers. The swimming platform is a genuine bonus for warm-water charters, and the chart plotter means confident navigation even for less experienced boaters.
Strong value proposition At €4,464 per week with a modest €3,000 deposit, this feels fairly priced for a nearly-new motorboat with this spec and sleeping capacity. You're getting modern equipment and reliability without the premium tag of luxury brands.
One heads-up The base location isn't listed here, which matters, motorboats suit certain regions (Greek islands, Croatian coast, French Riviera) far better than others. Before booking, confirm the base location works for your flight connections and that the cruising grounds match what you're after.
KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Hramina, 14% of trips
Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Zadar, Sukošan and Biograd during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Hramina appeared on 14% of trips, Luka Sali on 13% and Uvala Lojena on 11%. Vrgada was the most common first night, while Hramina led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 48% of trips, with 23% staying under 20 nm.
Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Zadar, Sukošan and Biograd, we're happy to talk through your plans.
- Hramina14%
- Luka Sali13%
- Uvala Lojena11%
Based on sailing yachts and catamarans from the nearest charter area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination D-Marin Borik · Croatia
Based at D-Marin Borik, Croatia . Serendipity is operated by Sea Drive.
Good to know
- Location
- D-Marin Borik · Croatia
- Licences
- A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) and VHF radio licence are required for bareboat charter. Sailing CV listing your previous yachts and miles is checked on arrival.
- Security deposit
- €3,500
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there4 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Closest for Sukošan, Biograd, and Northern Dalmatia. Direct seasonal flights from London, Manchester, and most German cities.
Central Dalmatia hub: Split, Trogir, Hvar bases. Busiest summer route; expect crowds in July-August.
Southern Dalmatia: Dubrovnik, the Pelješac peninsula, the Elaphiti islands.
Istria: Pula, Rovinj, Poreč. Smaller airport; convenient for Italian and Austrian arrivals.
Possible routes3 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Northern Dalmatia & the Kornati Loop
Kornati National Park is empty coves, no shore power, true wilderness sailing. The route most people quietly call their best charter ever.
1Sukošan / Zadar
2Žut
3Telašćica
4Sali (Dugi Otok)
5Sukošan return
Central Dalmatia · the Hvar Circuit
Mixes the lively (Hvar town, Bol beach) with the still untouched (Vis, away from the cruise routes).
1Split
2Brač
3Hvar
4Vis
5Šolta
Istria & Kvarner
Italian-influenced architecture, the warmest water in Croatia by mid-July, fewer charter boats than further south.
1Pula
2Rovinj
3Cres
4Krk
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Have you thought of...
Felicitas II
From €1,690 / week

