Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the Grenadines

Qui Cherie (Lagoon 52F)


2017 · 15.8 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€7,790 · 28 Oct – 1 DecAvailability on application · €7,790 – €13,748 range
Price across the season€7,790 — €13,748
OCT 26JAN 27APR 27AUG 27DEC 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER28 Oct – 1 Dec 2026 · €7,790 / week1 Dec – 17 Dec 2026 · €7,790 / week17 Dec 2026 – 6 Jan 2027 · €13,748 / week6 Jan – 3 Feb 2027 · €8,432 / week3 Feb – 28 Apr 2027 · €10,540 / week28 Apr – 2 Jun 2027 · €8,432 / week2 Jun – 25 Aug 2027 · €7,790 / week25 Aug – 27 Oct 2027 · €7,790 / week27 Oct – 1 Dec 2027 · €7,790 / week1 Dec – 15 Dec 2027 · €7,790 / week15 Dec 2027 – 5 Jan 2028 · €13,748 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
28 Oct€7,790
1 Dec€7,790
17 Dec€13,748
6 Jan€8,432
3 Feb€10,540
28 Apr€8,432
2 Jun€7,790
25 Aug€7,790
27 Oct€7,790
1 Dec€7,790
15 Dec€13,748
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 3 wc15.8m · 2017 · Catamaran
Deck plan
Length15.8m
Beam8.6m
Cabins3
Berths6
WC3
Year2017
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€2,749
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Jamesby, 64% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from St Vincent and the Grenadines during the 2025-26 winter season. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Jamesby appeared on 64% of trips, Salt Whistle Anchorage on 46% and Grand Bay on 29%. Britannia Bay was the most common first night at 29%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 40 nm on 71% of trips.

Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from St Vincent and the Grenadines, we're happy to talk through your plans.

  1. Jamesby64%
  2. Salt Whistle Anchorage46%
  3. Chatham Bay36%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the GrenadinesBequia Marina

Based at Bequia Marina, St. Vincent and the Grenadines . Qui Cherie is operated by BlueLife Ltd.

Coordinates13.0115° N, 61.2389° WView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Bequia Marina · St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Licences
We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Security deposit
€2,749
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there Not available for this yacht.
Possible routes Not available for this yacht.
Three yachts to weigh against this one Not available for this yacht.
From €7,790 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.