DELUXE (Lagoon 52F)
2020 · 15.8 m · 5 cabins · 12 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€10,200 · 19 Sep – 31 Dec
Price across the season
Weeks near your dates
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Mollet d'en Guasc, 40% of trips
The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Ibiza and Formentera during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Mollet d'en Guasc appeared on 40% of trips, Es Jondal on 34% and Racó d'en Fornet on 30%. Es Jondal led both the first nights at 13% and the last nights at 16%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 88% of trips.
Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Ibiza and Formentera for this type of boat.
- Mollet d'en Guasc40%
- Es Jondal34%
- Racó d'en Fornet30%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Sant Antoni de Portmany Port · Spain
Based at Sant Antoni de Portmany Port, Spain . DELUXE is operated by A Toda Vela Charter.
Good to know
- Location
- Sant Antoni de Portmany Port · Spain
- Licences
- We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
- Security deposit
- €4,000
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.
Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.
Possible routes2 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Mallorca circumnavigation
The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.
1Palma
2Cabrera
3Pollença
4Sóller
Ibiza & Formentera
Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.
1Ibiza Town
2Formentera
3Espalmador
4San Antonio
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Similar yacht
Jolie
From €6,200 / week
Premium option
Montagu
From €7,600 / week
Have you thought of...
MOONRAKER
From €32,000 / week

