Club Maritimo San Antonio De La Playa · Spain

Voyager (Lagoon 46)


2022 · 14 m · 6 cabins · 12 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€5,250 · 17 Oct – 31 DecAvailability on application
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
17 Oct€5,250
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment6 cab · 12 berths · 4 wc14m · 2022 · Catamaran
Length14m
Beam8m
Cabins6
Berths12
WC4
Year2022
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€3,000
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Perfect for groups The Lagoon 46 "Voyager" is ideal if you're chartering with extended family or friends, six cabins sleeping up to 12 makes it a social powerhouse. At 14 metres, it's spacious without being unwieldy, and the 2022 build means everything should feel fresh and well-maintained.

Well-equipped catamaran This boat ticks serious boxes: solar panels plus generator give you reliable power, air conditioning keeps everyone comfortable in Mediterranean heat, and wi-fi means you can stay connected between anchorages. The electric winches and autopilot take strain out of sailing, while the teak cockpit and bimini set a relaxed tone for your charter.

Solid value proposition For a modern, six-cabin catamaran in Spain, the €3,000 deposit suggests competitive daily rates through First Class Sailing. You're getting recent-build comfort and group capacity without premium pricing, that's genuine value if you can fill those berths.

One practical note The base location wasn't specified in the listing, so before booking, confirm which Spanish coast you're departing from (Mediterranean vs. Atlantic) and factor in airport transfer time from your arrival point, most international clients fly into Madrid, Barcelona, or Málaga.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Palma and south-west Mallorca, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.

We can help you work through a charter route from Palma and south-west Mallorca for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Portocolom23%
  2. Tramontana21%
  3. Es Trenc20%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Club Maritimo San Antonio De La Playa · SpainClub Maritimo San Antonio De La Playa

Based at Club Maritimo San Antonio De La Playa, Spain . Voyager is operated by First Class Sailing Spain.

Coordinates39.5335° N, 2.7145° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Club Maritimo San Antonio De La Playa · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Security deposit
€3,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €5,250 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.