Nusa (Lagoon 400)
2010 · 12 m · 4 cabins · 10 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€3,000 · 31 Oct – 31 Dec
Price across the season
Weeks near your dates
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 10 berths (8+2) · 2 wc
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offs
16 years old. Yachts of this age statistically need more in-charter maintenance attention, ask the operator for the recent service log when you enquire, and budget a small contingency for niggles (a stuck winch, a tired bilge pump). On a well-cared-for boat this is usually just part of the rhythm of charter, on a neglected one, it can spoil a week.
Ideal for families This 12-metre Lagoon 400 is perfect for larger groups or families wanting comfortable, stable cruising without the learning curve of a monohull. Four cabins sleeping ten make it genuinely spacious, and catamarans stay steady in a blow, great when the professional crew do all the sailing and guests just enjoy the ride.
Smart catamaran essentials You get the gear that matters: autopilot and electric winches take the physical grind out of sailing, while the bimini keeps you shaded during those long anchorage days. A proper dinghy and chart plotter are included, so you're not hiring extras or fumbling with paper charts.
Solid value proposition At €6,171 per week with only a €1,000 deposit, this boat offers genuine bang for money if you're splitting costs across multiple cabins. A 2010 build is well-proven, and the Lagoon 400 is one of the industry's most popular designs, reassuring for reliability.
One honest note The operator details are minimal here (no base location shown), so you'll want to confirm where you're actually picking up and whether it's convenient to your international flight. Charter bases vary hugely in English-language support and airport logistics, so ask directly before committing.
KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Mollet d'en Guasc, 40% of trips
If you're planning a yacht charter from Ibiza and Formentera, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.
Mollet d'en Guasc appeared on 40% of trips, Es Jondal on 34% and Racó d'en Fornet on 30%. Es Jondal led both the first nights at 13% and the last nights at 16%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 88% of trips.
We can help you work through a charter route from Ibiza and Formentera for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.
- Mollet d'en Guasc40%
- Es Jondal34%
- Racó d'en Fornet30%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Club Nautico Ibiza · Spain
Based at Club Nautico Ibiza, Spain . Nusa is operated by Navegando en Catamarán.
Good to know
- Location
- Club Nautico Ibiza · Spain
- Licences
- We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
- Security deposit
- €500
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.
Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.
Possible routes2 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Mallorca circumnavigation
The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.
1Palma
2Cabrera
3Pollença
4Sóller
Ibiza & Formentera
Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.
1Ibiza Town
2Formentera
3Espalmador
4San Antonio
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Premium option
OLIVIA
From €4,000 / week
Have you thought of...
DHAMMA
From €15,400 / week
