Lykia Yacht Club · Turkey

YASSICA (Hanse 460)


2022 · 14.6 m · 5 cabins · 10 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,880 · 31 Oct – 7 NovAvailability on application · €3,380 – €6,720 range
Price across the season€3,380 — €6,720
OCT 26JAN 27JUN 27SEP 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER31 Oct – 7 Nov 2026 · €3,880 / week7 Nov – 14 Nov 2026 · €3,680 / week14 Nov – 21 Nov 2026 · €3,480 / week21 Nov – 28 Nov 2026 · €3,380 / week28 Nov – 5 Dec 2026 · €3,380 / week5 Dec – 12 Dec 2026 · €3,380 / week12 Dec – 19 Dec 2026 · €3,380 / week19 Dec – 26 Dec 2026 · €3,380 / week26 Dec 2026 – 2 Jan 2027 · €3,380 / week2 Jan – 10 Apr 2027 · €3,820 / week10 Apr – 17 Apr 2027 · €3,820 / week17 Apr – 24 Apr 2027 · €4,420 / week24 Apr – 1 May 2027 · €4,720 / week1 May – 8 May 2027 · €4,820 / week8 May – 15 May 2027 · €5,020 / week15 May – 22 May 2027 · €5,120 / week22 May – 29 May 2027 · €5,320 / week29 May – 5 Jun 2027 · €5,520 / week5 Jun – 12 Jun 2027 · €5,520 / week12 Jun – 19 Jun 2027 · €5,520 / week19 Jun – 26 Jun 2027 · €5,520 / week26 Jun – 3 Jul 2027 · €5,520 / week3 Jul – 10 Jul 2027 · €5,320 / week10 Jul – 17 Jul 2027 · €5,320 / week17 Jul – 24 Jul 2027 · €5,320 / week24 Jul – 31 Jul 2027 · €5,320 / week31 Jul – 7 Aug 2027 · €5,320 / week7 Aug – 14 Aug 2027 · €5,320 / week14 Aug – 21 Aug 2027 · €5,320 / week21 Aug – 28 Aug 2027 · €5,520 / week28 Aug – 4 Sep 2027 · €5,720 / week4 Sep – 11 Sep 2027 · €6,220 / week11 Sep – 18 Sep 2027 · €6,520 / week18 Sep – 25 Sep 2027 · €6,520 / week25 Sep – 2 Oct 2027 · €6,720 / week2 Oct – 9 Oct 2027 · €6,520 / week9 Oct – 16 Oct 2027 · €6,120 / week16 Oct – 23 Oct 2027 · €5,520 / week23 Oct – 30 Oct 2027 · €5,220 / week30 Oct – 6 Nov 2027 · €4,520 / week6 Nov 2027 – 1 Jan 2028 · €4,320 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
31 Oct€3,880
7 Nov€3,680
14 Nov€3,480
21 Nov€3,380
28 Nov€3,380
5 Dec€3,380
12 Dec€3,380
19 Dec€3,380
26 Dec€3,380
2 Jan€3,820
10 Apr€3,820
17 Apr€4,420
24 Apr€4,720
1 May€4,820
8 May€5,020
15 May€5,120
22 May€5,320
29 May€5,520
5 Jun€5,520
12 Jun€5,520
19 Jun€5,520
26 Jun€5,520
3 Jul€5,320
10 Jul€5,320
17 Jul€5,320
24 Jul€5,320
31 Jul€5,320
7 Aug€5,320
14 Aug€5,320
21 Aug€5,520
28 Aug€5,720
4 Sep€6,220
11 Sep€6,520
18 Sep€6,520
25 Sep€6,720
2 Oct€6,520
9 Oct€6,120
16 Oct€5,520
23 Oct€5,220
30 Oct€4,520
6 Nov€4,320
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment5 cab · 10 berths · 3 wc14.6m · 2022 · Sail boat
Length14.6m
Beam4.8m
Cabins5
Berths10
WC3
Year2022
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€3,000
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Built for groups The Hanse 460 YASSICA is a excellent choice if you're chartering with family or friends, five cabins sleep up to 10 people comfortably, making it one of the most sociable boats in its size range. The 2022 build year means everything's modern and reliable, which matters when you're splitting costs across multiple parties.

Well-equipped cruiser You get genuinely useful kit here: bow thruster for easy maneuvering in tight anchorages, autopilot for longer passages, and a teak cockpit that feels premium without being pretentious. The sprayhood and bimini mean you can actually enjoy time on deck in variable weather, and heating is a practical touch often overlooked on smaller boats.

Solid value proposition At €3,000 deposit for a five-cabin 2022 boat, you're looking at reasonable terms, especially if your charter fee (which isn't listed here) is competitive. The Hanse brand holds its reputation for build quality, so you're not gambling on a bargain-basement vessel.

One practical note The base location isn't shown in the data, so you'll need to check where YASSICA sits, that matters significantly for your long-haul flight logistics and transfer time from the airport. Once you know the base, verify English-speaking support with Saysail, since managing a 10-person group across a big boat benefits from zero language friction.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Kapi Creek private, 48% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Göcek, Fethiye and Kaş, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Kapi Creek private appeared on 48% of trips, Küçük Sarsala Koyu on 29% and Gemiler Koyu on 26%. Kapi Creek private was the most common first night at 18% and last night at 15%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 60% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from Göcek, Fethiye and Kaş for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Kapi Creek private48%
  2. Küçük Sarsala Koyu29%
  3. Gemiler Koyu26%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Lykia Yacht Club · TurkeyLykia Yacht Club

Based at Lykia Yacht Club, Turkey . YASSICA is operated by Saysail.

Coordinates36.6210° N, 29.0933° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Lykia Yacht Club · Turkey
Licences
ICC, RYA Day Skipper, or equivalent plus VHF licence accepted. Sailing CV checked at the base. Hire a local skipper if your crew is light on Mediterranean experience.
Security deposit
€3,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Turkey

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

DalamanDLM~25 km · 30 min

Gocek and the Lycian Coast: 25 minutes to Gocek bases. The standard arrival airport for the Turquoise Coast.

BodrumBJV~35 km · 45 min

Bodrum Peninsula and northern Aegean Turkey bases.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesTurkey · the Turquoise Coast

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Gocek Bay & the Lycian Coast7 days · ~100 nm · 5 stops

Sheltered bays, almost no swell, great for non-sailing partners. Ottoman ruins at Cleopatra Bay.

1Gocek
Charter base. Clean little marina; provision before you leave.
2Tomb Bay
Lycian rock-cut tombs in the cliff. Anchor and snorkel.
3Sarsala
Tree-lined bay; one taverna. Idyllic first-night stop.
4Ekincik
Boat trip up the Dalyan river to the ruins at Caunos and the mud baths.
5Hamam Koyu
Cleopatra Bay: Roman ruins on the seabed. Restricted swim area; check signs.
Bodrum Peninsula7 days · ~120 nm · 4 stops

Cross-border charter (Turkey + Greece) is straightforward; bring passports and clear in at Kos.

1Bodrum
Charter base. Castle of St Peter at the harbour entrance.
2Kos (Greece)
Customs clearance into the EU; tie up at Kos marina for the night.
3Knidos
Ancient ruined Greek city straddling two harbours.
4Datça
Sleepy town on the peninsula; almond farms and quiet anchorages.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,380 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.