Mallorca, Can Pastilla · Spain

Antares (Hanse 460 - 4 cab.)


2026 · 14.6 m · 4 cabins · 10 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,400 · 17 Oct – 31 DecAvailability on application · €3,400 – €7,350 range
Price across the season€3,400 — €7,350
OCT 26MAY 27JUL 27SEP 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER17 Oct – 31 Dec 2026 · €3,400 / week1 Jan – 7 May 2027 · €3,500 / week8 May – 21 May 2027 · €5,500 / week22 May – 28 May 2027 · €6,450 / week29 May – 18 Jun 2027 · €6,750 / week19 Jun – 2 Jul 2027 · €7,000 / week3 Jul – 20 Aug 2027 · €7,350 / week21 Aug – 17 Sep 2027 · €7,000 / week18 Sep – 24 Sep 2027 · €6,750 / week25 Sep – 1 Oct 2027 · €6,450 / week2 Oct – 31 Dec 2027 · €3,500 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
17 Oct€3,400
1 Jan€3,500
8 May€5,500
22 May€6,450
29 May€6,750
19 Jun€7,000
3 Jul€7,350
21 Aug€7,000
18 Sep€6,750
25 Sep€6,450
2 Oct€3,500
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 10 berths (8+2) · 2 wc14.6m · 2026 · Sail boat
Deck plan
Length14.6m
Beam4.8m
Cabins4
Berths10
WC2
Year2026
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€3,000

Equipment aboard

3 blade folding propellerAISAir ConditioningCockpit cushionsComposite steering wheelsGeneratorMicrowaveOutdoor speakersRefrigeratorLazy bagLazy jacksTeak deckAutopilotRadarWind instrument/AnemometerGPS chart plotter - cockpitHand bearing compassVHF radioBathing platformCoffee machineTeak cockpitLowerable salon tableDepthsounderElectric toiletHot waterLogRadio12V Socket220V socketAdapterAnchor lightAnchor with chainBilge pump - ElectricBimini topBinocularsBlack Water TankBoat hookCockpit tableCockpit/sternoutside showerElectric anchor windlassFendersFlagGPSGas cookersGuard railHalyard winchesHeater / BlowerJerry cans for dieselKitchen utensils (Galley equipmentcutlery)LED Navigation lightsMain sheet winchesMooring ropesNavigation (Nautical) charts and nautical guideNavtexOvenPlastic bucketPressurized water systemSafeShore connection 220 VSpare anchor (ReserveAuxiliary anchor)Speedometer (Speed log)SprayhoodSwimming ladderTrianglesUSB socketsWi-Fi InternetWindexAutomatic Inflatable Life JacketEPIRB-Distress radio beaconsFire extinguisherFirst aid kitFlashlightFog hornHorseshoe lifebuoyLiferaftOne line reffsystemSet of toolsWire (shroud) cutterYacht keysElectric halyard winchBow thrusterClockConverter 230V/12VDavitDeck brushDinghyDryerEmergency tiller
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Palma and south-west Mallorca during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Palma and south-west Mallorca for this type of boat.

  1. Portocolom23%
  2. Tramontana21%
  3. Es Trenc20%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Mallorca, Can Pastilla · SpainMallorca, Can Pastilla

Based at Mallorca, Can Pastilla, Spain . Antares is operated by First Class Sailing.

Coordinates39.5337° N, 2.7151° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Mallorca, Can Pastilla · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,400 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.