SCT Marina Trogir · Croatia

OHANA (Grandezza 34 OC)


2024 · 10 m · 2 cabins · 4 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,960 · 19 Sep – 26 DecAvailability on application · €3,960 – €6,600 range
Price across the season€3,960 — €6,600
SEP 26APR 27JUN 27AUG 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER19 Sep – 26 Dec 2026 · €3,960 / week3 Jan – 17 Apr 2027 · €3,960 / week17 Apr – 15 May 2027 · €4,290 / week15 May – 29 May 2027 · €4,620 / week29 May – 12 Jun 2027 · €4,950 / week12 Jun – 26 Jun 2027 · €5,280 / week26 Jun – 10 Jul 2027 · €5,610 / week10 Jul – 17 Jul 2027 · €6,160 / week17 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 · €6,600 / week14 Aug – 28 Aug 2027 · €6,270 / week28 Aug – 4 Sep 2027 · €5,610 / week4 Sep – 11 Sep 2027 · €5,170 / week11 Sep – 18 Sep 2027 · €4,620 / week18 Sep – 26 Dec 2027 · €3,960 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
19 Sep€3,960
3 Jan€3,960
17 Apr€4,290
15 May€4,620
29 May€4,950
12 Jun€5,280
26 Jun€5,610
10 Jul€6,160
17 Jul€6,600
14 Aug€6,270
28 Aug€5,610
4 Sep€5,170
11 Sep€4,620
18 Sep€3,960
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment2 cab · 4 berths · 1 wc10m · 2024 · Motor yacht
Deck plan
Length10m
Beam3.2m
Cabins2
Berths4
WC1
Year2024
TypeMotor yacht
Security Deposit€4,000
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Perfect for couples This 2024 Grandezza 34 Open Cabin suits two couples or a small family exploring Croatia's Dalmatian coast without the commitment of a sailing boat. At 10 metres, she's manageable yet spacious enough for a week-long getaway.

Modern comfort features You're getting a genuinely new boat with practical kit: bow thruster for easy marina manoeuvres, teak deck for that classic feel, solar panels to reduce fuel spend, and Wi-Fi onboard, rare on motor boats this size. The swimming platform is a genuine bonus for Croatian island-hopping.

Solid value proposition At this length and age, the price sits fairly in the charter market, especially with the €4,000 deposit being reasonable. Running costs on a modern motor boat are predictable, and a 10-metre vessel keeps fuel and mooring fees manageable compared to larger monohulls.

One honest note: Motor boats lack the romance of sailing, and diesel consumption will hit your wallet harder on longer passages, budget accordingly if you're planning daily cruising rather than leisurely anchorages. You'll also need a skipper's ticket (or hire a licensed skipper) in many European charter bases, which isn't always flagged upfront.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Uvala Stonca, 44% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Split, Kaštela, Trogir and the Makarska Riviera during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Uvala Stonca appeared on 44% of trips, ACI Palmižana on 36%, and Stari Grad and Maslinica each on 23%. Maslinica was the most common first night at 14% and last night at 8%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with another 27% reaching 40 to 60 nm.

Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Split, Kaštela, Trogir and the Makarska Riviera, we're happy to talk through your plans.

  1. Uvala Stonca44%
  2. ACI Palmižana36%
  3. Stari Grad23%

Based on sailing yachts and catamarans from the nearest charter area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination SCT Marina Trogir · CroatiaSCT Marina Trogir

Based at SCT Marina Trogir, Croatia . OHANA is operated by Croatia-Adriatic.

Coordinates43.5131° N, 16.2441° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
SCT Marina Trogir · Croatia
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) and VHF radio licence are required for bareboat charter. Sailing CV listing your previous yachts and miles is checked on arrival.
Security deposit
€4,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there4 airports nearbyFlights to Croatia

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

ZadarZAD~25 km · 30 min

Closest for Sukošan, Biograd, and Northern Dalmatia. Direct seasonal flights from London, Manchester, and most German cities.

SplitSPU~25 km · 30 min

Central Dalmatia hub: Split, Trogir, Hvar bases. Busiest summer route; expect crowds in July-August.

DubrovnikDBV~20 km · 25 min

Southern Dalmatia: Dubrovnik, the Pelješac peninsula, the Elaphiti islands.

PulaPUY~10 km · 15 min

Istria: Pula, Rovinj, Poreč. Smaller airport; convenient for Italian and Austrian arrivals.

Possible routes3 hand-picked itinerariesCroatia · the Adriatic

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Northern Dalmatia & the Kornati Loop7 days · ~110 nm · 5 stops

Kornati National Park is empty coves, no shore power, true wilderness sailing. The route most people quietly call their best charter ever.

1Sukošan / Zadar
Charter base. Stock up on provisions before you leave, the islands are sparse on supermarkets.
2Žut
Sheltered bay with one restaurant pier. Easy first-night anchorage; bring cash for the moorings.
3Telašćica
Long fjord-like bay inside the national park. Swim to the cliff-top salt lake at sunset.
4Sali (Dugi Otok)
Sleepy fishing village with a working harbour. Konoba Roko for lamb peka, order ahead.
5Sukošan return
Half-day sail back; the wind usually fills from NW by lunchtime.
Central Dalmatia · the Hvar Circuit7 days · ~140 nm · 5 stops

Mixes the lively (Hvar town, Bol beach) with the still untouched (Vis, away from the cruise routes).

1Split
Charter base. Diocletian's Palace is worth a half-day before you leave.
2Brač
Bol's Golden Horn beach is the classic stop. Anchor in Lučice for quiet.
3Hvar
Hvar town is the party. Stari Grad on the north coast is the antidote.
4Vis
The far island, fewer charter boats, blue cave excursions, the freshest seafood on the route.
5Šolta
Quiet, close to Split. Maslinica is the prettiest anchorage on the island.
Istria & Kvarner7 days · ~120 nm · 4 stops

Italian-influenced architecture, the warmest water in Croatia by mid-July, fewer charter boats than further south.

1Pula
Roman amphitheatre at the harbour entrance. Charter base.
2Rovinj
Picture-perfect Venetian old town on a peninsula. Marina is small, book.
3Cres
Sparsely populated; griffon vultures overhead. Anchor in Lubenice cove for the cliff views.
4Krk
The largest Adriatic island. Punat marina is full-service if you need provisions or laundry.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,960 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.