Marina de Dènia · Spain

Fulham (Fulham 460 GL)


2020 · 14 m · 5 cabins · 5 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,590 · 17 Oct – 6 NovAvailability on application · €3,420 – €3,590 range
Price across the season€3,420 — €3,590
OCT 26NOV 26SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER17 Oct – 6 Nov 2026 · €3,590 / week7 Nov – 31 Dec 2026 · €3,420 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
17 Oct€3,590
7 Nov€3,420
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment5 cab · 5 berths · 3 wc14m · 2020 · Sail boat
Length14m
Beam4.5m
Cabins5
Berths5
WC3
Year2020
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€3,000
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Perfect for groups. The Dufour 460 with five cabins and berths suits extended families or friend groups who want to sail together without cramping. At 14 metres, she's a manageable size for mixed experience levels while still offering proper cruising comfort.

Smart modern kit. Solar panels and an electric toilet keep things sustainable and low-maintenance, while the bow thruster makes tight anchorages genuinely stress-free. The sprayhood and bimini mean you can actually enjoy sailing in variable conditions without getting hammered by spray or sun.

Solid value proposition. At around €4,869 per week, you're paying fairly for a newer (2020) five-cabin boat with sensible cruising equipment included. Split among five people, that's under €1,000 each, genuinely competitive for this spec and condition.

Check the base location. We don't have the charter base listed here, which matters for your flight logistics and whether you're looking at a quick hop or a longer transfer from a major airport. Once you confirm where she operates, you'll know if the travel timeline works for your holiday window.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Cala Saona, 34% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Denia and the Costa Blanca during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Cala Saona appeared on 34% of trips, Mollet d'en Guasc on 21% and Es Boldado on 19%. Jávea was the most common first night, while Es Boldado and Jávea shared the lead for last nights. The furthest straight-line point from base was over 60 nm on 76% of trips, and 70% fell in the Ibiza and Formentera destination group.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Denia and the Costa Blanca for this type of boat.

  1. Cala Saona34%
  2. Formentera21%
  3. Mollet d'en Guasc21%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Marina de Dènia · SpainMarina de Dènia

Based at Marina de Dènia, Spain . Fulham is operated by Acrux Vela.

Coordinates38.8418° N, 0.1212° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Marina de Dènia · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Security deposit
€3,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,420 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.