Our Moment (FP 44-3)
2026 · 13.3 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€8,300 · 24 Oct – 28 Nov
Weeks near your dates
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offs
Ideal for small groups This 44-foot catamaran suits couples, families, or small groups of up to six who want comfort without the complexity of a larger vessel. The three-cabin layout keeps everyone happy without feeling cramped, and a catamaran's stability makes it forgiving for less experienced sailors.
Smart modern kit The standout features here are the water maker and solar panels, genuinely useful for week-long cruising in the Mediterranean, reducing your reliance on shore facilities and giving you real independence. Autopilot, lazy jack, and bimini top make sailing and lounging equally hassle-free, while the dinghy opens up smaller anchorages around the Balearics.
Solid value proposition At €9,100 per week, this feels fairly priced for a modern, well-equipped catamaran in 2026. The deposit is reasonable, and you're getting a boat with genuine cruising conveniences rather than just the basics.
Missing detail matters The operator location isn't specified, you'll want to confirm the exact charter base in Mallorca and airport transfer logistics from Palma before booking, since that will affect your arrival day and flight connections from the UK or continent.
KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips
If you're planning a yacht charter from Palma and south-west Mallorca, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.
Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.
We can help you work through a charter route from Palma and south-west Mallorca for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.
- Portocolom23%
- Tramontana21%
- Es Trenc20%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination La Lonja Marina Charter · Spain
Based at La Lonja Marina Charter, Spain . Our Moment is operated by Yates Mallorca.
Good to know
- Location
- La Lonja Marina Charter · Spain
- Licences
- We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
- Security deposit
- €6,000
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.
Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.
Possible routes2 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Mallorca circumnavigation
The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.
1Palma
2Cabrera
3Pollença
4Sóller
Ibiza & Formentera
Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.
1Ibiza Town
2Formentera
3Espalmador
4San Antonio
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Have you thought of...
DHAMMA
From €15,400 / week

