La Lonja Marina Charter · Spain

FP 41 (FP 41-3)


2026 · 12.1 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,900 · 24 Oct – 28 NovAvailability on application · €3,900 – €8,900 range
Price across the season€3,900 — €8,900
OCT 26MAY 27JUL 27SEP 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER24 Oct – 28 Nov 2026 · €3,900 / week20 Feb – 8 May 2027 · €3,900 / week8 May – 15 May 2027 · €3,900 / week15 May – 29 May 2027 · €4,500 / week29 May – 5 Jun 2027 · €4,900 / week5 Jun – 19 Jun 2027 · €5,900 / week19 Jun – 17 Jul 2027 · €6,900 / week17 Jul – 31 Jul 2027 · €7,900 / week31 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 · €8,900 / week14 Aug – 28 Aug 2027 · €7,900 / week28 Aug – 11 Sep 2027 · €6,900 / week11 Sep – 2 Oct 2027 · €5,900 / week2 Oct – 23 Oct 2027 · €4,900 / week23 Oct – 27 Nov 2027 · €3,900 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
24 Oct€3,900
20 Feb€3,900
8 May€3,900
15 May€4,500
29 May€4,900
5 Jun€5,900
19 Jun€6,900
17 Jul€7,900
31 Jul€8,900
14 Aug€7,900
28 Aug€6,900
11 Sep€5,900
2 Oct€4,900
23 Oct€3,900
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 2 wc12.1m · 2026 · Catamaran · Owner's version
Length12.1m
Beam6.9m
Cabins3
LayoutOwner's version
Berths6
WC2
Year2026
TypeCatamaran
Security Deposit€6,000
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Perfect family boat The FP 41 is an excellent choice for families or small groups wanting comfort without complexity, three cabins sleep six easily, and the catamaran's stability makes it forgiving for less experienced sailors in the Balearic waters around Mallorca.

Standout features shine Solar panels, water maker, and dual refrigeration mean you'll be genuinely self-sufficient on longer passages, while the lazy jack and autopilot handle real-world sailing without fuss. The bimini and cockpit cushions signal this is built for relaxation, not just speed.

Strong value proposition At €5,900 per week from a reputable operator in Mallorca, you're paying fairly for a brand-new catamaran with serious cruising kit included. The €6,000 deposit is reasonable for a boat of this spec.

One practical note Mallorca's airport (PMI) is straightforward for UK and European flyers, though it's worth confirming charter briefing timing if you're flying in same-day, three cabins on a catamaran can mean slightly tighter personal space than monohull equivalents, so it suits groups comfortable with close quarters.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Palma and south-west Mallorca, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.

We can help you work through a charter route from Palma and south-west Mallorca for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Portocolom23%
  2. Tramontana21%
  3. Es Trenc20%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination La Lonja Marina Charter · SpainLa Lonja Marina Charter

Based at La Lonja Marina Charter, Spain . FP 41 is operated by Yates Mallorca.

Coordinates39.5675° N, 2.6427° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
La Lonja Marina Charter · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Security deposit
€6,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,900 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.