Norma (First 47.7)
2023 · 14.8 m · 4 cabins · 8 berths
Weekly prices€3,000 · 24 Oct – 31 Dec
Weeks near your dates
Specifications & Equipment4 cab · 8 berths · 2 wc
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Calanque de la Catena, 40% of trips
If you're planning a yacht charter from Sardinia north-east: Portisco, Olbia, Cannigione and La Maddalena, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.
Calanque de la Catena appeared on 40% of trips, Cala Renella on 34% and Cannigione on 15%. Il Pevero was the most common first night at 9%, while Cala Renella led last nights at 9%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 71% of trips.
We can help you work through a charter route from Sardinia north-east: Portisco, Olbia, Cannigione and La Maddalena for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.
- Calanque de la Catena40%
- Cala Renella34%
- Cannigione15%
These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.
See where charters from Sardinia north-east: Portisco, Olbia, Cannigione and La Maddalena went
The marina & destination Marina di Portisco · Italy
Based at Marina di Portisco, Italy . Norma is operated by Demo version.
Good to know
- Location
- Marina di Portisco · Italy
- Licences
- ICC or RYA Day Skipper licence and VHF certificate are required. Italian operators ask for a sailing CV; conditions are stricter in the Aeolian Islands than on the mainland.
- Security deposit
- €3,000
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there3 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Amalfi Coast: Salerno, Capri, Procida bases. Naples is the main hub; train link to the marinas.
Sardinia north coast: Cala dei Sardi, Cannigione, Porto Cervo bases.
Sicily and the Aeolian Islands. Daily flights from London and Rome.
Possible routes2 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Amalfi Coast
Spectacular but anchorages crowd in July-August. Book restaurant moorings ahead.
1Salerno
2Amalfi
3Positano
4Capri
5Procida
Sardinia & La Maddalena
Turquoise water and granite islands. Two-country tick (Italy + Corsica/France) without long sails.
1Olbia
2Maddalena
3Caprera
4Bonifacio
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Premium option
Ninna Nanna - Water maker, Solar Panel
From €3,900 / week
Have you thought of...
SAMANÀ
From €3,990 / week
