Marina Mandalina, Sibenik · Croatia

Blue Moon (Explorer Fly 62)


2021 · 18.9 m · 3 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€33,900 · 12 Sep – 31 DecAvailability on application · €33,900 – €41,700 range
Price across the season€33,900 — €41,700
SEP 26JAN 27JUN 27SEP 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER12 Sep – 31 Dec 2026 · €33,900 / week1 Jan – 4 Jun 2027 · €37,500 / week5 Jun – 10 Sep 2027 · €41,700 / week11 Sep – 31 Dec 2027 · €37,500 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
12 Sep€33,900
1 Jan€37,500
5 Jun€41,700
11 Sep€37,500
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 8 berths · 3 wc18.9m · 2021 · Motor yacht
Deck plan
Length18.9m
Beam5.2m
Cabins3
Berths8
WC3
Year2021
TypeMotor yacht
Security Deposit€7,000

Equipment aboard

Shore power cableDishwasherCoffee machineHydraulic gangwayPressurized water systemIce makerWashing machineDryerVolvo DPS system (easy docking)Docking cameraHydraulic lifting swimming platformUnderwater lightsTeak cockpitTeak on flybridgeBedlinen and towelsWater toysSnorkeling equipmentStand up paddle (SUP) - FREECoffee capsulesDonutBow thrusterWatermaker - desalinatorGrill/Barbecue/PlanchaAir ConditioningGeneratorAnchorRadarSAT TVLED TVTVVHF radioUpholsteryHard Top BiminiStabilizersTenderStern thruster
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Hramina, 14% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Zadar, Sukošan and Biograd during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Hramina appeared on 14% of trips, Luka Sali on 13% and Uvala Lojena on 11%. Vrgada was the most common first night, while Hramina led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 48% of trips, with 23% staying under 20 nm.

Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Zadar, Sukošan and Biograd, we're happy to talk through your plans.

  1. Hramina14%
  2. Luka Sali13%
  3. Uvala Lojena11%

Based on sailing yachts and catamarans from the nearest charter area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Marina Mandalina, Sibenik · CroatiaMarina Mandalina, Sibenik

Based at Marina Mandalina, Sibenik, Croatia . Blue Moon is operated by Heads Yachting.

Coordinates43.7186° N, 15.9001° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Marina Mandalina, Sibenik · Croatia
Licences
We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there4 airports nearbyFlights to Croatia

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

ZadarZAD~25 km · 30 min

Closest for Sukošan, Biograd, and Northern Dalmatia. Direct seasonal flights from London, Manchester, and most German cities.

SplitSPU~25 km · 30 min

Central Dalmatia hub: Split, Trogir, Hvar bases. Busiest summer route; expect crowds in July-August.

DubrovnikDBV~20 km · 25 min

Southern Dalmatia: Dubrovnik, the Pelješac peninsula, the Elaphiti islands.

PulaPUY~10 km · 15 min

Istria: Pula, Rovinj, Poreč. Smaller airport; convenient for Italian and Austrian arrivals.

Possible routes3 hand-picked itinerariesCroatia · the Adriatic

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Northern Dalmatia & the Kornati Loop7 days · ~110 nm · 5 stops

Kornati National Park is empty coves, no shore power, true wilderness sailing. The route most people quietly call their best charter ever.

1Sukošan / Zadar
Charter base. Stock up on provisions before you leave, the islands are sparse on supermarkets.
2Žut
Sheltered bay with one restaurant pier. Easy first-night anchorage; bring cash for the moorings.
3Telašćica
Long fjord-like bay inside the national park. Swim to the cliff-top salt lake at sunset.
4Sali (Dugi Otok)
Sleepy fishing village with a working harbour. Konoba Roko for lamb peka, order ahead.
5Sukošan return
Half-day sail back; the wind usually fills from NW by lunchtime.
Central Dalmatia · the Hvar Circuit7 days · ~140 nm · 5 stops

Mixes the lively (Hvar town, Bol beach) with the still untouched (Vis, away from the cruise routes).

1Split
Charter base. Diocletian's Palace is worth a half-day before you leave.
2Brač
Bol's Golden Horn beach is the classic stop. Anchor in Lučice for quiet.
3Hvar
Hvar town is the party. Stari Grad on the north coast is the antidote.
4Vis
The far island, fewer charter boats, blue cave excursions, the freshest seafood on the route.
5Šolta
Quiet, close to Split. Maslinica is the prettiest anchorage on the island.
Istria & Kvarner7 days · ~120 nm · 4 stops

Italian-influenced architecture, the warmest water in Croatia by mid-July, fewer charter boats than further south.

1Pula
Roman amphitheatre at the harbour entrance. Charter base.
2Rovinj
Picture-perfect Venetian old town on a peninsula. Marina is small, book.
3Cres
Sparsely populated; griffon vultures overhead. Anchor in Lubenice cove for the cliff views.
4Krk
The largest Adriatic island. Punat marina is full-service if you need provisions or laundry.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €33,900 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.