Sant Antoni de Portmany Port · Spain

Blue Mares (Dufour 360 Grand Large)


2020 · 10.7 m · 3 cabins · 8 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€2,200 · 19 Sep – 31 DecAvailability on application · €2,000 – €4,400 range
Price across the season€2,000 — €4,400
SEP 26MAR 27JUN 27AUG 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER19 Sep – 31 Dec 2026 · €2,200 / week1 Jan – 20 Mar 2027 · €2,000 / week20 Mar – 3 Apr 2027 · €2,200 / week3 Apr – 5 Jun 2027 · €2,400 / week5 Jun – 19 Jun 2027 · €3,200 / week19 Jun – 3 Jul 2027 · €3,990 / week3 Jul – 17 Jul 2027 · €4,100 / week17 Jul – 21 Aug 2027 · €4,400 / week21 Aug – 4 Sep 2027 · €3,900 / week4 Sep – 25 Sep 2027 · €2,800 / week25 Sep – 31 Dec 2027 · €2,500 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
19 Sep€2,200
1 Jan€2,000
20 Mar€2,200
3 Apr€2,400
5 Jun€3,200
19 Jun€3,990
3 Jul€4,100
17 Jul€4,400
21 Aug€3,900
4 Sep€2,800
25 Sep€2,500
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 8 berths (6+2) · 1 wc10.7m · 2020 · Sail boat
Length10.7m
Beam3.5m
Cabins3
Berths8
WC1
Year2020
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€2,500
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Mollet d'en Guasc, 40% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Ibiza and Formentera, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Mollet d'en Guasc appeared on 40% of trips, Es Jondal on 34% and Racó d'en Fornet on 30%. Es Jondal led both the first nights at 13% and the last nights at 16%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 88% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from Ibiza and Formentera for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Mollet d'en Guasc40%
  2. Es Jondal34%
  3. Racó d'en Fornet30%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Sant Antoni de Portmany Port · SpainSant Antoni de Portmany Port

Based at Sant Antoni de Portmany Port, Spain . Blue Mares is operated by A Toda Vela Charter.

Coordinates38.9790° N, 1.3018° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Sant Antoni de Portmany Port · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Security deposit
€2,500
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €2,000 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.